Articles
Kent Cycles 25 Solos & 2-up Results
Sunday 20th March 2011
Held on the Q25/20 course.
No. | Name | Club | Time | Age Std | Cat |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 up Team Time Trial | |||||
1 | Carl Chapman | GS Invicta - Herberts Cycles | V | ||
Stephen Castle | GS Invicta - Herberts Cycles | 0.57.11 | |||
2 | Benjamin Wright | Colour-Tech RT | |||
Michael Barnes | Colour-Tech RT | 0.57.17 | Jun | ||
3 | Kevin Grimshaw | Bigfoot CC | V | ||
Paul Callagan | Bigfoot CC | 1.01.19 | |||
4 | Rob Wood | Team Darenth | V | ||
James Wood | Team Darenth | 1.04.16 | Juv | ||
5 | John Laker | Thornton RC | V | ||
Donald Houghton | Thornton RC | 1.04.37 | V | ||
6 | Colin Webster | Woolwich CC | V | ||
Alex Cozens | Woolwich CC | 1.05.33 | Jun | ||
7 | Garfield Hall | Geoffrey Butler Cycles | V | ||
Scott Hopkins | Woolwich CC | 1.07.54 | V | ||
8 | Craig Ewing | Rye & District Wheelers | V | ||
Mrs Bronwen Ewing | Rye & District Wheelers | 1.09.06 | L V | ||
9 | Andrew Fruin | Sydenham Wheelers | V | ||
Paul Delicata | Sydenham Wheelers | 1.10.49 | |||
Dr Will Manger | In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharpe RT | DNS | |||
Solo | Matthew Miles | In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharpe RT | 0.57.12 | V | |
David Twin | Sydenham Wheelers | DNS | V | ||
Solo | Robert Royston | Sydenham Wheelers | 1.03.15 | V | |
Solo | Jeremy Temple | VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles | 1.05.15 | V | |
Damian Blunt | VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles | DNS | V | ||
David Page | Rye & District Wheelers | DNS | V | ||
Solo | Rodney Harrow | Rye & District Wheelers | 1.12.20 | V | |
Jim Hollands | Rye & District Wheelers | DNF | V | ||
Miss Amber Carroll | Rye & District Wheelers | 1.35.14 | L V | ||
Solo Time Trial |
Name | Club | Age Std | Cat | Time | |
1st | Steve Berry | San Fairy Ann CC | +11.21 | V | 55.09 |
2nd | Kevin Tye | Data Team Allstars | +14.25 | V | 56.10 |
3rd | Dr Andrew Meilak | Data Team Allstars | +10.45 | V | 57.15 |
4th | Lee Turner | Sigma Sport, Specialized | +9.25 | V | 57.35 |
5th | Tim Bayley | Arctic Premier RT | 58.21 | ||
6th | Phil Bull | VC Elan Harry Perry Cycles | +15.04 | V | 58.45 |
7th | Steve Jezzard | VC Deal | +10.07 | V | 59.57 |
8th | Keith Walker | Wigmore CC | +8.42 | V | 1.00.20 |
9th | Simon Henderson | Thanet RC | +9.18 | V | 1.00.46 |
10th | Neil Harrigan | Gravensend CC | 1.00.54 | ||
11th | Reg Smith | Data Team Allstars | +17.55 | V | 1.01.00 |
12th | Matthew Smith | Gemini BC | 1.01.09 | ||
13th | Mark Hill | Data Team Allstars | +6.10 | V | 1.01.20 |
14th | Barry Goodsell | Rye & District Wheelers | +7.38 | V | 1.01.24 |
15th | Christian Yates | East Grinstead CC | +7.46 | V | 1.02.18 |
16th | Ian Silvester | De Laune CC | +6.48 | 1.02.45 | |
17th | Bill Hawkes | Thanet RC | +4.36 | 1.02.54 | |
18th | Jack Edwards | San Fairy Ann CC | Jun | 1.03.35 | |
18th | Dean Chiddention | San Fairy Ann CC | 1.03.35 | ||
20th | John Bosley | San Fairy Ann CC | +6.09 | V | 1.04.24 |
21st | Antony Sizer | Wildside RT | 1.05.31 | ||
22nd | Mark Horne | Wildside RT | +0.55 | V | 1.06.05 |
23rd | Andy Macpherson | Thanet RC | +1.28 | V | 1.06.32 |
24th | Mark Gidney | 34 Nomads Gem Hygiene | +3.56 | V | 1.06.39 |
25th | Mike Hawkins | Velocity | +6.52 | V | 1.06.57 |
26th | Christopher Bax | VC Deal | +8.15 | V | 1.07.14 |
27th | Jamie Beale | In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharpe RT | +1.22 | V | 1.07.40 |
28th | Robert Giles | Rye & District Wheelers | +10.55 | V | 1.08.00 |
29th | Mrs Kate Bosley | San Fairy Ann CC | +6.40 | L V | 1.08.15 |
30th | Mark Amon | Rye & District Wheelers | -0.59 | V | 1.10.01 |
31st | Andy Burrows | Thanet RC | +10.16 | V | 1.11.01 |
32nd | Tony Day | GS Avanti | -5.31 | V | 1.11.31 |
33rd | Graham Hines | West Kent RC | +0.59 | V | 1.11.44 |
34th | Bob Hedderman | San Fairy Ann CC | -3.01 | V | 1.13.36 |
35th | Gareth Cozens | Woolwich CC | -5.50 | V | 1.13.50 |
36th | Robert Graves | GS Avanti | +4.06 | V | 1.14.14 |
37th | Miss Hannah Meads | Kent Cycles RC | L | 1.18.32 | |
38th | Alec Mayes | Ashford Wheelers | +0.04 | V | 1.19.26 |
Seth Kay | Data Team Allstars | DNF | |||
Peter Rowe | Southbrough & District Wheelers | V | DNF | ||
Malcom Davies | Kent Cycles RC | DNF | |||
Mrs Tracey Horne | Wildside RT | L V | DNS | ||
Lee Russell | VC Elan Harry Perry Cycles | DNS | |||
John Clegg | VC Elan Harry Perry Cycles | V | DNS | ||
Stephen Connery | In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharpe RT | V | DNS | ||
Russell Hampton | Sigma Sport, Specialized | DNS (A |