Articles
East Sussex 23.9 Mile 2-up TTT Results
Sunday 3rd April 2011
Held on the GS839 course.
Pos | Rider | Club | Time | Standard |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Steve Dennis & Alan MacInnes | East Grinstead CC/East Grinstead CC | 00:52:44 | |
2 | Rob Pelham & Nick Dwyer | Lewes Wanderers CC/Lewes Wanderers CC | 00:52:47 | |
3 | Peter Morris & Tom Glandfield | Lewes Wanderers CC/Lewes Wanderers CC | 00:53:38 | |
4 | Adrian Elliott & Stuart Sorrell | Eastbourne Rovers CC/Eastbourne Rovers CC | 00:55:28 | |
5 | Robert Rollings & James Ryan | Lewes Wanderers CC/Lewes Wanderers CC | 00:56:23 | |
6 | Chris Watson & Matt Reynolds | Hastings & St Leonards CC/Hastings & St Leonards CC | 00:57:54 | |
8 | Stuart Davis & Geoff Smith | Eastbourne Rovers CC/Eastbourne Rovers CC | 00:58:03 | 10:07 |
9 | Nigel Langridge & Rupert Robinson | Crawley Wheelers/Crawley Wheelers | 00:58:42 | |
10 | Alan Lloyd & Neil Midgley | Lewes Wanderers CC/Lewes Wanderers CC | 01:00:13 | |
11 | Jamie Beale & David Earl | InGear Quickvit RT/Hastings & St Leonards CC | 01:00:39 | 04:37 |
12 | Chris Martin & Natasha Fuller | Lewes Wanderers CC/Lewes Wanderers CC | 01:00:52 | |
13 | Sam Dix & Mark Pelling | InGear Quickvit RT/InGear Quickvit RT | 01:01:59 | |
14 | Craig Bluett & Tim Lucas | East Grinstead Triathlon/East Grinstead Triathlon | 01:03:03 | |
15 | Adam Ford & Tony Murphy | Eastbourne Rovers CC/Eastbourne Rovers CC | 01:03:14 | |
16 | Alan Robinson & Clive Jackson | Central Sussex CC/Central Sussex CC | 01:03:29 | 12:02 |
17 | Richard Traynor & David Cowlard | East Grinstead Triathlon/East Grinstead Triathlon | 01:04:49 | 03:42 |
18 | Jay Chisnall & Robin Johnson | Brighton Mitre/Brighton Mitre | 01:05:23 | 05:46 |
19 | Simon Newell & Simon Grogan | Hastings & St Leonards CC/Hastings & St Leonards CC | 01:05:43 | 03:18 |
20 | John Mankelow & Kate Mankelow | Lewes Wanderers/Lewes Wanderers | 01:05:52 | |
21 | Oliver Morris-Jones & James Tipler | Southborough & District Wheelers/ Southborough & District Wheelers | 01:06:22 | |
22 | Jay Miles & Tim Miles | Hastings & St Leonards CC/Hastings & St Leonards CC | 01:08:41 | |
23 | Chris Parker & Greg Blackwell | Hastings & St Leonards CC/Hastings & St Leonards CC | 01:08:47 | 03:40 |
24 | Peter Campany & John Willis | Hastings & St Leonards CC/Bayeux Landscapes | 01:08:51 | 03:39 |
24 | Liz Lumber & Sue Fry | Eastbourne Rovers CC/Eastbourne Rovers CC | 01:08:51 | |
26 | Graham Lade & Jane Lade | Eastbourne Rovers CC/Eastbourne Rovers CC | 01:22:38 | -3:26 |