Articles
Tour of the Weald Sportive Results
Sunday 08 April 2012
Pos | Rider | Club | Sex | Age Group | Time |
1 | Mike PIPER | KENT CYCLES RC | M | S | 03:36:49 |
2 | Sam DELL | M | S | 03:59:38 | |
3 | Damian CAIRNS | KENT CYCLES RC | M | S | 03:36:41 |
4 | Michael HARRIS | HUDDERSFIELD STAR WHEELERS | M | S | 04:04:27 |
5 | Felipe ALMEIDA | LONDON FIELDS TRI CLUB | M | S | 04:16:12 |
6 | Ben JACKSON | M | S | 04:42:11 | |
7 | Rory FOSHER | PMR | M | V | 04:16:19 |
8 | Lauren WHITMORE | CRYSTAL PALACE TRI | Fem | S | 03:55:07 |
9 | Andy FURNELL | SKY VELO | M | S | 03:44:17 |
10 | Austen REID | OPCC | M | V | 03:40:49 |
11 | Lee GLADWELL | ASHFORD TRI CLUB | M | S | 05:12:04 |
12 | Adam EASTWOOD | M | S | 04:48:23 | |
13 | Will FARRELL | ASHFORD TRI CLUB | M | V | 05:11:55 |
14 | Daniel MORTON | M | S | 04:16:13 | |
15 | Kevin WHEELER | DEAL TRI | M | V | 03:56:16 |
16 | Steve JENNER | PMR | M | V | 04:16:17 |
17 | David HARRIS | ASHFORD TRI CLUB | M | S | 05:11:42 |
18 | Darren TURNER | M | V | 04:25:57 | |
19 | Simon JACKSON | BIGFOOT CC | M | V | 03:47:24 |
20 | Matthew POOLE | TEAM NICHE | M | S | 03:27:29 |
21 | Joel HODGES | BIKE SCIENCE/MAUDS BOYS | M | S | 05:15:19 |
22 | Chris BARRETT | WSP CYCLING TEAM | M | V | 03:30:13 |
23 | Joe WEBB | BECKENHAM RUGBY CYCLISTS | M | V | 04:32:54 |
24 | Stephen SMITH | M | S | 04:11:08 | |
25 | Matt ATTWELL | KENT VELO BOYS | M | V | 03:30:29 |
26 | Adam FEATHERSTONE | FEATH MACHINE | M | V | 03:47:31 |
27 | Nathan DYTOR | LONDON FIELDS TRI CLUB | M | S | 04:18:17 |
28 | Andrew GREEN | OLD PORTLIANS CC | M | V | 03:43:35 |
29 | Andy QUYE | M | SV | 03:55:43 | |
30 | Haydn WHITMORE | CRYSTAL PALACE TRI | M | SV | 03:55:07 |
31 | Luke CLARK | THE 5TH FLOOR | M | S | 04:05:04 |
32 | Richard GRAVES | SANDNES CC | M | V | 04:26:37 |
33 | Hans GEBERBAUER | CRYSTAL PALACE TRI | M | V | 04:12:51 |
34 | Robert CALLAGHAN | TEAM SIDCUP CYCLES | M | V | 04:16:37 |
35 | Paul MELLOR | M | V | 04:46:54 | |
36 | 04:29:48 | ||||
37 | Richard SMITH | M | V | 04:11:36 | |
38 | Anthony SWAIN | M | SV | 04:34:04 | |
39 | Simon TRUMPER | M | SV | 03:56:59 | |
40 | Nicholas THOMPSON | CHEQUERS RACERS | M | V | 04:59:24 |
41 | Simon FOX | M | V | 03:47:47 | |
42 | Wim GEBERBAUER | CRYSTAL PALACE TRI | M | S | 04:12:05 |
43 | Sheila WOOLLAM | KVG | Fem | SV | 05:29:27 |
44 | Liisa KAAKINEN | DULWICH PARAGON | Fem | V | 04:29:33 |
45 | Laura EASTWOOD | WWW.AIS-FITNESS.COM | Fem | S | 04:29:52 |
46 | Stephen GRIFFITHS | ASHFORD TRI CLUB | M | SV | 05:11:59 |
47 | Ben BEDDING | BRB SERVICES | M | S | 04:22:22 |
48 | Ben BRYANT | M | V | 04:24:31 | |
49 | Lee HARDING | M | V | 03:42:43 | |
50 | Gary SMALLMAN | M | SV | 03:58:01 | |
51 | Joe WALSH | TUN WELLS HARRIERS TRI | M | SV | 04:34:05 |
52 | Gary PUTTICK | DOWNLANDS CC | M | SV | 04:27:46 |
53 | Stephen COCHRANE | M | V | 04:09:06 | |
54 | James JEWISS | M | S | 04:04:24 | |
55 | Jonathan RICHARDSON | CREST CAR SALES | M | V | 04:22:25 |
56 | Paul WHEELER | M | SV | 04:41:43 | |
57 | Lee HILL | SAN FAIRY ANN | M | SV | 03:58:04 |
58 | Chris HALLAM | ASHFORD TRI CLUB | M | S | 05:11:32 |
59 | Bob CONNELL | VC ELAN | M | SV | 04:27:17 |
60 | Kevin WRIGHT | MATRIX FITNESS CC | M | SV | 04:09:50 |
61 | Jane JOBSON | Fem | V | 04:27:11 | |
62 | Paul KEINEDER | HASTINGS+ST LEONARDS CC | M | V | 03:48:35 |
63 | Nick BRIDGER | 1066 TRI | M | SV | 04:46:13 |
64 | Oliver Jones | WINDRUSH TRI | M | S | |
65 | Danielle PETERSMANN | ASHFORD TRI CLUB | Fem | V | 05:12:06 |
66 | Dave MORRISON | M | SV | 04:05:07 | |
67 | Neil VINING | ASHFORD TRI CLUB | M | V | 05:11:43 |
68 | Mark PLOWRIGHT | TEAM SIDCUP CYCLES | M | S | 04:22:45 |
69 | Gordon CHAPLAIN | M | S | 03:57:20 | |
70 | Andrew GOLLAN | M | V | 04:27:06 | |
71 | David SPRING | ASHFORD SOLO | M | SV | 04:34:00 |
72 | Jonathan STAINSBY | HASTINGS+ST LEONARDS CC | M | V | 04:38:12 |
73 | Phil BASS | TEAM SIDCUP CYCLES | M | SV | 04:20:33 |
74 | Adrian TOMLINSON | SFA CC | M | SSV | 04:22:56 |
75 | Robert BERKELEY | M | V | 04:09:05 | |
76 | Harry HARRISON | CHEQUERS RACERS | M | SV | 05:00:05 |
77 | Calum CHESHIRE | CARDIFF | M | S | 04:18:06 |
78 | Rosemary TOMLINSON | SFA CC | Fem | SSV | 04:22:53 |
79 | Melissa MITCHELL | ASHFORD TRI CLUB | Fem | S | 05:11:15 |
80 | Nigel SMITH | SOUTHBOROUGH WHEELERS | M | V | 03:50:56 |
81 | Jim DOHERTY | PRESTON HARRIERS | M | V | 04:22:35 |
82 | Paul VALLANCE | M | V | 04:27:06 | |
83 | Charlie WATSON | M | S | 04:20:43 | |
84 | Andy BARETTE | FOCUS | M | S | 04:25:36 |
85 | Steve DENNY | HASTINGS+ST LEONARDS CC | M | V | 04:22:25 |
86 | Roy BEELEY | 1066 TRI | M | SSV | 04:23:41 |
87 | Steve WELLS | TEAM SIDCUP CYCLES | M | V | 04:22:50 |
88 | 04:30:01 | ||||
89 | Tony PLOWRIGHT | TEAM SIDCUP CYCLES | M | SV | 04:22:48 |
90 | Nick BASYE | M | S | 04:25:20 | |
91 | Derek MILLGATE | 1066 TRI | M | SSV | 04:36:22 |
92 | Rob GOODWIN | ASHFORD TRI CLUB | M | SV | 04:51:12 |
93 | Shaun JACKSON | M | SV | 04:42:14 | |
94 | Malcolm DALY | HASTINGS+ST LEONARDS CC | M | SV | 03:53:05 |
95 | Steve CURTIS | HASTINGS+ST LEONARDS CC | M | V | 04:44:31 |
96 | Carl SHAWCROSS | M | V | 04:09:03 | |
97 | Alex KEENAN | ASHFORD TRI CLUB | M | SV | 05:11:33 |
98 | Derek MORRISON | M | V | 04:40:16 | |
99 | Justin COOPER | TEAM COOPER | M | S | 05:54:01 |
100 | Nick LISLE | PSOF | M | SV | 04:29:19 |
101 | Giles EDWARDS | M | S | 05:15:33 | |
102 | Paul WILLIAMS | ENERGYLAB | M | V | 04:40:34 |
103 | Simon TOMLIN | M | V | 04:30:08 | |
104 | Matt EDMONSTON | M | V | 04:30:18 | |
105 | Michael NICOLAIDES | MAIDSTONE HARRIERS | M | S | 05:07:17 |
106 | Mark IVERMEE | M | V | 04:29:40 | |
107 | Ransley MORENAS | M | S | 04:38:49 | |
108 | Neal TURNER | CHEQUERS RACERS | M | V | 05:00:54 |
109 | Dann ORPIN | SFA CC | M | S | 03:22:43 |
110 | Tristan HODGES | MAUDS BOYS | M | S | 05:23:56 |
111 | Chris PEUGNIEZ | GLENDENE CYCLE CLUB | M | S | 04:17:56 |
112 | Chris PRESTON | TEAM SIDCUP CYCLES | M | S | 04:44:40 |
113 | David FAULKES | CHEQUERS RACERS | M | SV | 04:59:23 |
114 | Jonathan MELLOR | M | S | 04:46:56 | |
115 | Jonathan LINK | LEWIS LINK | M | S | 04:33:28 |
116 | John FORD | TEAM SIDCUP CYCLES | M | SV | 04:44:25 |
117 | Ian MOORE | CHEQUERS RACERS | M | V | 05:00:12 |
118 | Clive MANUEL | M | SSV | 04:49:17 | |
119 | Paul SPARKS | M | V | 03:42:01 | |
120 | Serge DAVIS | DEAL TRI | M | V | 04:36:31 |
121 | Joe LEWIS | LEWIS LINK | M | S | 04:35:04 |
122 | Alex BAKER | M | V | 04:32:16 | |
123 | Nick DAVIS | M | V | 04:46:41 | |
124 | Carl EBBAGE | THE GROVERS | M | V | 06:37:37 |
125 | Andy GARNER | ASHFORD TRI CLUB | M | S | 05:12:09 |
126 | Lorri BUCK | KVG | Fem | SV | 05:29:29 |
127 | Gandolfo IRAGGI | M | V | 04:44:27 | |
128 | Darren HALL | 1066 TRI | M | V | 04:23:46 |
129 | Barry EASTWOOD | M | SSV | 04:48:22 | |
130 | Sam POLLEY | M | S | 04:31:37 | |
131 | Philip BOOTH | ASHFORD TRI CLUB | M | V | 04:50:35 |
132 | Andrew ROSS | TEAM COOPER | M | S | 05:54:03 |
133 | Ken DAVIES | M | V | 04:58:52 | |
134 | Peter HARRIS | M | V | 05:14:03 | |
135 | Dennis HODGES | MAUDS BOYS | M | SSV | 05:24:08 |
136 | Stephen BLACKMORE | M | V | 05:33:34 | |
137 | John BROWN | MAIDSTONE HARRIERS | M | SSV | 06:08:21 |
138 | Graham SULLIVAN | M | S | 05:37:55 | |
139 | Mark PACKER | FOLKESTONE | M | V | 05:33:36 |
140 | Jon FINN-KELCEY | M | SSV | 05:54:02 | |
141 | Ruben RASALINGHAM | TEAM COOPER | M | S | 05:54:49 |
142 | Paul HAYES | TEAM COOPER | M | V | 05:54:42 |