Articles
Woolwich CC Open 10 Mile TT Results
Saturday 13th June 2009 Held on the Q10/33 course |
|||
---|---|---|---|
Pos | Rider | Club | Time |
1 | Pete Tadros | In Gear Quickvit RT | 00:20:57 |
2 | Niall Digby | www.SIGMASPORT.co.uk | 00:21:54 |
3 | Steve Gooch | Rye & District Wheelers CC | 00:22:00 |
4 | Chaz Hollosi | Gemini BC | 00:22:02 |
5 | Barry Goodsell | Rye & District Wheelers CC | 00:23:02 |
6 | Andrew MacPherson | San Fairy Ann CC | 00:23:11 |
7 | Ian Silvester | De Laune CC. Evans/Specialised | 00:23:29 |
8 | Neal Marrin | Finsbury Park CC | 00:23:44 |
9 | Neil Colvin | 7Oaks Tri Club | 00:23:51 |
10 | Dave Stocker | San Fairy Ann CC | 00:24:02 |
11 | Lee Staples | GS Avanti | 00:24:17 |
12 | Garfield Hall | Geoffrey Butler Cycles | 00:24:20 |
13 | Scott Hopkins | Woolwich CC | 00:24:32 |
14 | Michael Pumphrey | Thornton RC | 00:24:36 |
15 | Bronwen Ewing | Rye & District Wheelers CC | 00:25:12 |
16 | Simon Stromberg | 7Oaks Tri Club | 00:25:16 |
17 | Preston Anderson | Wigmore CC | 00:25:22 |
18 | Barry Packman | VC Meudon Excel Amtec | 00:25:48 |
19 | Colin Webster | Woolwich CC | 00:25:54 |
20 | Mark Corliss | Hastings & St Leonards CC | 00:26:18 |
21 | Rodney Harrow | Rye & District Wheelers CC | 00:26:19 |
22 | Jeremey Saynor | VC Deal - Hammonds/SIS/Harry Rowland | 00:26:46 |
23 | Christopher Chapman | Hastings & St Leonards CC | 00:26:54 |
24 | Michael Saadat | Southborough & District Wheelers | 00:26:57 |
25 | Stanley Franklin | Medway Velo Club | 00:27:00 |
26 | David Marshall | GS Avanti | 00:27:11 |
27 | Gareth Cozens | Woolwich CC | 00:27:19 |
28 | Malcolm Adams | De Laune CC. Evans/Specialised | 00:27:30 |
29 | Alex Cozens | Woolwich CC | 00:27:34 |
30 | Ian Turner | Southborough & District Wheelers | 00:27:54 |
31 | Robert Graves | GS Avanti | 00:28:06 |
32 | Robin Johnson | Brighton Mitre CC | 00:28:16 |
33 | Dominic Barham | Woolwich CC | 00:28:52 |
34 | Andrew Nye (Tricycle) | Ashford Wheelers - Chaverys | 00:28:55 |
35 | Mick McLaughlin | Woolwich CC | 00:28:58 |
36 | David Bettinson | GS Avanti | 00:29:05 |
37 | Rachelle Pumphrey | Thornton RC | 00:29:06 |
38 | Craig Ewing | Rye & District Wheelers CC | 00:29:32 |
39 | Carmen Kubisa | Rye & District Wheelers CC | 00:29:37 |
40 | Ollie Golding | Woolwich CC | 00:29:59 |
41 | Ray Harrad | Gemini BC | 00:30:44 |
42 | Liam McLaughlin | Woolwich CC | 00:31:07 |
43 | Stephanie Golding | Woolwich CC | 00:32:14 |
44 | Albert Lainson | Thornton RC | 00:32:20 |
45 | Ken Beckett | Gemini BC | 00:32:29 |
46 | Joshua Shilling | Woolwich CC (Off course) | 00:39:03 |
- | David Patten | Rye & District Wheelers CC | DNS |
- | Dave Wheeler | Rye & District Wheelers CC | DNS |
- | Carl Bradford | San Fairy Ann CC | DNS |
- | Mark Brittle | Hastings & St Leonards CC | DNS |
- | Martin Hall | Woolwich CC | DNS |
- | Martin Messer | Woolwich CC | DNS |
- | Pete Haswell | Thanet RC | DNS |
- | Ian Soper | GS Avanti | DNS |