Articles
East Sussex CA 10 Mile Time Trial Results
Saturday 18th April 2009 Held on the G10/87 |
|||
---|---|---|---|
Pos | Rider | Club | Time |
1 | Ian Burgess | In Gear Quickvit RT | 00:22:28 |
2 | Mark Winton | Lewes Wanderers CC | 00:22:47 |
3 | Iain Brogden | Eastbourne Rovers | 00:22:49 |
4 | Stephen Comben | In Gear Quickvit RT | 00:23:03 |
5 | Conall Yates | In Gear Quickvit RT | 00:23:05 |
6 | Nick Dwyer | Lewes Wanderers CC | 00:23:24 |
7 | Paul Thatcher | Brighton Mitre | 00:23:29 |
7 | Michael Valks | Sussex Nomads | 00:23:29 |
9 | Mark Paton | Sussex Nomads | 00:23:31 |
10 | Richard Gifford | In Gear Quickvit RT | 00:23:35 |
11 | Peter Moon | Eastbourne Rovers | 00:23:36 |
12 | Dan Henchy | Hastings & St Leonards CC | 00:23:47 |
13 | James Brickell | In Gear Quickvit RT | 00:23:51 |
14 | Will Kemp | In Gear Velo Club | 00:24:00 |
15 | Clive Copeland | One Life Fuga RT | 00:24:01 |
16 | James Stone | West Kent RC | 00:24:05 |
16 | Stuart Medhurst | Eastbourne Rovers | 00:24:05 |
18 | David Earl | Hastings & St Leonards CC | 00:24:06 |
19 | Andy Cox | Lewes Wanderers CC | 00:24:11 |
20 | Andy Seltzer | East Grinstead CC | 00:24:19 |
21 | Peter Baker | Lewes Wanderers CC | 00:24:23 |
22 | Geoff Smith | Sussex Nomads | 00:24:44 |
23 | Mike Anton | East Grinstead CC | 00:24:47 |
24 | Jamie Beale | Hastings & St Leonards CC | 00:24:56 |
25 | Max Norrell | VC Bayeux | 00:25:02 |
26 | Tom Rossetter | Eastbourne Rovers | 00:25:05 |
27 | Roy Page | Brighton Excelsior CC | 00:25:22 |
28 | Bruce English | Lewes Wanderers CC | 00:25:26 |
29 | Adam Ford | Eastbourne Rovers | 00:25:35 |
30 | Elisabeth Brama | Brighton Phoenix Tri | 00:25:49 |
31 | Patrick Hough | Lewes Wanderers CC | 00:25:50 |
32 | Ian Craig | Lewes Wanderers CC | 00:25:51 |
33 | Christopher Chapman | Hastings & St Leonards CC | 00:25:55 |
34 | Jonathan Molton | Hastings & St Leonards CC | 00:26:01 |
35 | Kevin Burton | Eastbourne Rovers | 00:26:02 |
36 | Mark Pelling | In Gear Quickvit RT | 00:26:06 |
37 | Paul Valks | Sussex Nomads | 00:26:09 |
37 | Mark Brittle | Hastings & St Leonards CC | 00:26:09 |
39 | Oliver Tuckley | Lewes Wanderers CC | 00:26:43 |
40 | Ian Hendry | Hastings & St Leonards CC | 00:26:44 |
41 | Hugh Procter | Lewes Wanderers CC | 00:26:50 |
42 | Ella Yates | In Gear Quickvit RT | 00:26:59 |
43 | Mark Whitfield | Eastbourne Rovers | 00:27:08 |
44 | Tim Miles | Hastings & St Leonards CC | 00:27:24 |
44 | Stephen Long | Lewes Wanderers CC | 00:27:24 |
46 | Alan Steinle | Freshstart Team Clean | 00:27:27 |
47 | Jay Miles | Hastings & St Leonards CC | 00:27:28 |
48 | Thomas Baker | Lewes Wanderers CC | 00:27:33 |
49 | Paul Howes | Eastbourne Rovers | 00:27:48 |
50 | David Fitzpatrick | Bodyworks XTC Tri Store | 00:27:54 |
51 | Michael Zuill | Crawley Wheelers | 00:27:57 |
52 | Harry Featherstone | Eastbourne Rovers | 00:28:10 |
53 | Mark Corliss | Hastings & St Leonards CC | 00:28:24 |
54 | Gordon Sherwood | Rye & District Wheelers | 00:28:32 |
55 | Paul Charlton | Bodyworks XTC Tri Store | 00:28:41 |
56 | Andrew Parsons | Eastbourne Rovers | 00:28:55 |
57 | Chris Hough | Lewes Wanderers CC | 00:28:59 |
58 | Roy Brown | East Grinstead CC | 00:29:11 |
59 | Simon Yates | Lewes Wanderers CC | 00:29:12 |
60 | Debbie Evers | Lewes Wanderers CC | 00:29:17 |
61 | Steve Buchanan | Hastings & St Leonards CC | 00:31:04 |
62 | Chris Parker | Hastings & St Leonards CC | 00:31:27 |
63 | Graham Lade | Eastbourne Rovers | 00:32:51 |
- | David Cox | Eastbourne Rovers | DNF |
- | Andy Eaton | Bodyworks XTC Tri Store | DNS |
- | Sue Eaton | Bodyworks XTC Tri Store | DNS |
- | Ken Beckett | Gemini BC | DNS A |