Articles
Kent CA 100 Mile TT Results
Sunday 7th August
Held on the Q100 (2011).
No | Name | Club | Cat | LTS | Stand | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Andy Miles | VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles | V42 | 01:09:49 | 03:48:40 | |
2 | Nick Wilson | Rye and District Wheelers CC | V48 | 01:04:16 | 04:07:53 | |
3 | Adam Broyad | GS Invicta - Eye Level Optical | S35 | 00:11:37 | 04:08:23 | |
4 | Simon Henderson | Thanet RC | V48 | 00:09:45 | 00:58:06 | 04:14:03 |
5 | Richard Masters | Wigmore CC | V45 | 00:50:39 | 04:14:36 | |
6 | Phil Bull | VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles | V55 | 01:12:52 | 04:15:59 | |
7 | Bronwen Ewing | Rye & District Wheelers | LV45 | 00:13:33 | 01:02:30 | 04:21:27 |
8 | Mark Amon | Rye and District Wheelers CC | V46 | 00:20:35 | 00:42:27 | 04:25:06 |
9 | Rick Perkins | Thanet RC | V44 | 00:36:57 | 04:25:59 | |
10 | Simon Underwood | CC Topp/John Lawrence Decorators | V40 | 00:22:38 | 04:31:24 | |
11 | Martin Brown | 7Oaks Triathlon Club | V50 | 00:42:03 | 04:34:46 | |
12 | Shay Giles | VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles | V66 | 01:17:05 | 04:39:41 | |
13 | Ian Hendry | Hastings & St. Leonards CC | V47 | 00:28:20 | 04:41:31 | |
14 | Robert Sapp | Medway Velo | S35 | 00:07:30 | 04:44:08 | |
15 | Ray Firth | Ashford Wheelers | V57 | 00:37:16 | 04:56:29 | |
16 | Louise Mason | Medway Velo | L32 | 05:04:13 | ||
17 | Graham Hines | San Fairy Ann CC | V53 | 00:15:53 | 05:08:04 | |
18 | Richard Claxton | VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles | V67 | 00:50:02 | 05:09:25 | |
19 | Stephen Bishop | Wigmore CC | V43 | 00:02:31 | 05:09:28 | |
20 | Alec Mayes | Ashford Wheelers CC | V66 | 00:01:44 | 00:43:02 | 05:13:44 |
21 | Richard Gamble | Hinkley RCR | S35 | 05:14:06 | ||
22 | Jim Hollands | Rye and District Wheelers CC | V72 | 00:12:17 | 00:49:40 | 05:23:22 |
23 | Andrew Nye | Ashford Wheelers | Trike V55 | 00:05:21 | 05:48:49 | |
24 | John Laker | Thornton RC | V51 | DNF | ||
25 | Steve Maxted | Rye and District Wheelers CC | V68 | DNF | ||
26 | Dave Wheeler | In Gear / Quick Vit / Train Sharp | V43 | DNF | ||
27 | Carmen Kubisa | Rye and District Wheelers CC | LV41 | DNS | ||
28 | Bob Giles | Rye and District Wheelers CC | V64 | DNS | ||
29 | Sarah Sutton | San Fairy Ann CC | L39 | DNS | ||
30 | Stephen Ratcliffe | Thornton RC | S38 | DNS | ||
31 | Michael Pumphrey | Thornton RC | V51 | DNS | ||
32 | Alan Crew | 7Oaks Triathlon Club | V41 | DNS | ||
33 | Andy Leatherbarrow | Kingston Wheelers | S32 | DNS | ||
34 | Mick James | Ashford Wheelers | V54 | DNS | ||
35 | Thomas Morris | Ashford Wheelers | S25 | DNS | ||
36 | Stephen Connery | Southborough & District Wheelers | V42 | DNS |