Articles
VTTA (Kent) 30 Mile Time Trial Results
Sunday 15th May 2011
Held on the Q30/2 course (revised).
Pos | Rider | Club | Time | Cat | Std | Section |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Andrew Meilak | Data Team Allstars | 01:08:33 | V44 | 00:13:03 | |
2 | Mike Piper | San Fairy Ann CC | 01:08:40 | Sen | ||
3 | Phil Bull | V C Elan | 01:09:40 | V55 | 00:18:54 | Kent |
4 | Stephen Castle | G S Invicta | 01:10:34 | Sen | ||
5 | Carl Chapman | G S Invicta | 01:10:36 | V40 | 00:08:36 | |
6 | Simon Henderson | Thanet RC | 01:10:52 | V48 | 00:13:12 | Kent |
7 | Richard Masters | Wigmore CC | 01:11:19 | V45 | 00:10:54 | |
8 | Tim Sheppard | Ashford Wheelers | 01:14:27 | Sen | ||
9= | John Bosley | San Fairy Ann CC | 01:16:50 | V49 | 00:07:52 | |
9= | Edmund Spurgeon | Colchester Rovers CC | 01:16:50 | V68 | 00:20:42 | EA |
11 | Chris Bax | V C Deal | 01:16:53 | V59 | 00:14:23 | Kent |
12 | Stephen Connery | Southborough & Dist Wl | 01:17:08 | V42 | 00:03:16 | |
13 | Robert Sapp | Medway Velo | 01:17:25 | Sen | ||
14 | Nick Marsh | V C Deal | 01:17:49 | V49 | 00:06:53 | |
15 | John Laker | Thornton Road Club | 01:18:21 | V51 | 00:07:37 | |
16 | Alan Rowe | De Laune CC | 01:18:41 | V72 | 00:21:48 | Kent |
17 | Robert Giles | Rye & Dist Wh | 01:21:19 | V64 | 00:13:23 | Kent |
18 | Lance Woodman | Ingear | 01:21:30 | V52 | 00:05:07 | Su/Sy |
19 | Mick Morris | CC Bexley | 01:22:04 | V68 | 00:15:28 | Kent |
20 | Chris Cowlard | De Laune CC | 01:23:28 | V56 | 00:06:26 | EA |
21 | Raymond Firth | Ashford Wheelers | 01:23:59 | V57 | 00:05:55 | |
22 | Rodney Harrow | Rye & Dist Wh | 01:24:30 | V67 | 00:12:19 | Kent |
23 | Alec Mayes | Ashford Wheelers | 01:25:29 | V65 | 00:09:55 | Kent |
24 | Paul Daniel | Medway Velo | 01:25:53 | V50 | -00:00:33 | |
25 | Kate Bosley | San Fairy Ann CC | 01:26:43 | WV49 | 00:06:35 | |
26 | Bernardette Conefrey | San Fairy Ann CC | 01:27:50 | LV45 | -00:00:34 | Kent |
27 | Colin Inett | Thanet RC | 01:28:20 | V70 | 00:10:40 | Kent |
28 | Stanley Franklin | Medway Velo | 01:31:58 | V65 | 00:03:26 | |
29 | Jim Hollands | Rye & Dist Wh | 01:36:02 | V72 | 00:04:27 | |
30 | Ernie Mackey | Medway Velo | 01:36:24 | V71 | 00:03:20 | Kent |
31 | Sally Smith | Medway Velo | 01:43:30 | |||
32 | Nick Paul | Thornton Road Club | 01:48:22 | V55 | -00:19:48 | |
33 | Deborah Gasking | Thornton Road Club | 01:48:31 | LV55 | -00:14:31 | |
34 | Pat Geary | Thornton Road Club | 01:54:13 | LV53 | -00:21:36 | |
35 | John Clegg | V C Elan | DNF | V70 | Kent | |
Albert Lainson | Thornton Road Club | DNS (A) | V78 | |||
Carole Gandy | Kent Cycles RC | DNS (A) | LV66 | Kent | ||
Jason Gould | San Fairy Ann CC | DNS | V43 | |||
Tony Peachey | De Laune CC | DNS (A) | V74 | Kent | ||
Claire Hitchings | West Kent RC | DNS | LV40 | |||
Anthony Hitchings | West Kent RC | DNS | Sen | |||
Mark Wright | Ingear | DNS (A) | V42 | |||
Steve Jezzard | V C Deal | DNS | V48 | Kent | ||
Andy Macpherson | Thanet RC | DNS | V41 | |||
Ian Bashford | Old Portlians CC | DNS (A) | V55 | Su/Sy | ||
Kevin Tye | Data Team Allstars | DNS (A) | V49 | |||
Caroline Nye | Ashford Wheelers | Tandem/Trike | Kent | |||
Andrew Nye | Ashford Wheelers | 01:31:54 | LV55/V55 | -00:01:51 | Kent |