Articles
Thanet RC Open 25 Mile Time Trial Results
Sunday 30 June 2013
Held on the Q25/10 course.
Position | Name | Club | Cat | Time | A/S +/- |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | James Walsby | Catford CC Banks Equipe | S | 54.22 | |
2 | Jonathan Parker | PMR @ Toachim House | S | 54.23 | |
3 | Andrew Meilak | Velo Refined Aerosmiths | V | 55.35 | +11.51 |
4 | Chris Fennell | PMR @ Toachim House | J | 55.49 | |
5 | Ben Wimpory | PMR @ Toachim House | S | 56.19 | |
6 | Simon Henderson | Thanet RC | V | 57.32 | +10.30 |
7 | James Wood | Catford CC | J | 57.33 | |
8 | Richard Masters | Wigmore CC | V | 57.42 | +9.44 |
9 | Jimmy George | VO2Maximum.com | S | 57.45 | |
10 | Alan Thynne | PMR @ Toachim House | S | 57.54 | |
11 | Reg Smith | Velo Refined Aerosmiths | V | 58.14 | +14.30 |
12 | Martin Brown | 7 Oaks Tri | V | 58.45 | +9.41 |
13 | Jon Archdeacon | De Laune CC | V | 58.50 | +8.13 |
14 | Ewan Tuohy | Catford CC | S | 58.52 | |
15 | Shay Giles | VC Elan | V | 59.22 | +13.48 |
16 | Martin Dickinson | Deal Tri | V | 59.47 | +6.39 |
17 | Craig Joy | PMR @ Toachim House | S | 59.52 | |
18 | Antony Bee | Wigmore CC | V | 59.56 | +7.54 |
19 | Steve Humphrey | South Eastern Road Club | V | 1.00.03 | +7.23 |
20 | Jason Gould | Abellio-SFA Racing Team | V | 1.00.10 | +6.53 |
21 | Jonathan Coulson | PMR @ Toachim House | S | 1.00.14 | |
22 | Louise Mason | Velo Refined Aerosmiths | W | 1.00.55 | |
23 | Rory Hopcraft | Abellio-SFA Racing Team | S | 1.01.09 | |
24 | Andy Girling | Thanet RC | V | 1.01.12 | +8.37 |
25 | Chris Bax | PMR @ Toachim House | V | 1.01.38 | +9.00 |
26 | Carl Chapman | GS Invicta | V | 1.01.51 | +4.35 |
27 | Jason Wares | Thanet RC | S | 1.02.10 | |
28 | Malcolm Daly | Hastings & St Leonards CC | V | 1.02.34 | +5.52 |
29 | Kelly Wyld | Ocean Lakes Triathlon | V | 1.02.51 | +3.35 |
30 | Steve Airey | CatfordCC | V | 1.02.56 | +5.06 |
31 | Rob Wood | Team Darenth | V | 1.03.42 | +3.56 |
32 | Jeremy Saynor | VC Deal | V | 1.04.03 | +3.59 |
33 | Kevin Gleadow | Kent Cycles RC | V | 1.04.20 | +5.14 |
34 | Andy Robinson | Ashford Wheelers CC | V | 1.04.26 | +4.26 |
35 | Mark Amon | Rye & District Wheelers | V | 1.04.30 | +3.08 |
36 | Martin Russell | Thanet RC | V | 1.04.45 | +2.30 |
37 | Les Beautridge | Deal Tri | V | 1.04.51 | +4.01 |
38 | Mark Gidney | De Laune CC | V | 1.04.53 | +3.21 |
39 | Ian Creasey | Wigmore CC | V | 1.05.50 | +1.48 |
40 | Robert Sissons | San Fairy Ann CC | V | 1.06.04 | +4.17 |
41 | Andy Burrows | Thanet RC | V | 1.06.13 | +7.53 |
42 | Cassie McGoldrick | Wyndy Milla | WJ | 1.06.14 | |
43 | Jayne Wadsworth | De Laune CC | WV | 1.06.18 | +5.25 |
44 | Gary Russell | Thanet RC | V | 1.06.25 | +1.01 |
45 | David Millis | Southborough & District Wh. | V | 1.06.37 | +1.49 |
46 | Pete Huckstep | Thanet RC | V | 1.06.51 | +4.06 |
47 | Keeley Chalk | Trainsharp RT | WV | 1.07.35 | +4.21 |
48 | Andy Foster | InGear Trainsharp | V | 1.08.06 | -0.51 |
49 | Colin Ashcroft | West Kent RC | V | 1.09.09 | -0.55 |
50 | Sarah Archdeacon | De Laune CC | WV | 1.09.44 | +2.12 |
51 | Paula Dewar | VO2Maximum.com | WV | 1.10.06 | +2.56 |
52 | Colin Inett | Thanet RC | V | 1.11.22 | +3.47 |
53 | Colin Record | West Kent RC | V | 1.12.19 | +0.51 |
54 | Sally Smith | PMR @ Toachim House | W | 1.12.42 | |
55 | Paul Griffiths | Thanet RC | S | 1.13.04 | |
56 | Chris Parker | Hastings & St Leonards CC | V | 1.15.10 | -5.36 |
57 | Ernie Mackey | Medway Velo | V | 1.21.19 | -5.36 |
Paul Smith | Catford CC | V | DNF | ||
Gary Record | West Kent RC | S | DNS (A) | ||
Ken Jones | Adalta CC | V | DNS (A) | ||
Sebastian Dickson | Thanet RC | J | DNS (A) | ||
Mark Wright | PMR @ Toachim House | V | DNS | ||
Steve Robertson | Thanet RC | S | DNS | ||
Peter Rowe | Southborough & District Wh. | V | DNS | ||
David Haggart | De Laune CC | V | DNS | ||
Chris Fairbrass | Thanet RC | V | DNS |