Articles
East Sussex CA 10 Mile Time Trial Results
Saturday 20 April 2013
Held on the G10/87 Course.
Pos | Race No | Rider | Club | Cat | Age | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 80 | Nick Dwyer | Lewes Wanderers | V | 49 | 00:21:05 |
2 | 90 | Dan Sadler | RT 316 | S | 36 | 00:21:29 |
3 | 30 | Steve Kane | Brighton Excelsior | S | 24 | 00:21:42 |
4 | 40 | Iain Brogden | Eastbourne Rovers | V | 44 | 00:21:48 |
5 | 10 | Tom Glandfield | Lewes Wanderers | V | 40 | 00:22:07 |
6 | 38 | Matthew Woods | Eastbourne Rovers | V | 41 | 00:22:09 |
7 | 85 | Charl Jordaan | In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp | S | 30 | 00:22:27 |
8 | 50 | Marc Clothier | South Downs Bikes | S | 37 | 00:22:28 |
9 | 70 | Rob Pelham | Lewes Wanderers | S | 36 | 00:22:33 |
10 | 58 | James Ryan | Lewes Wanderers | S | 36 | 00:22:34 |
11 | 88 | Marc Townsend | Eastbourne Rovers | S | 32 | 00:22:58 |
12 | 19 | Maurice Brennan | Redhill CC | S | 28 | 00:23:04 |
13 | 20 | Roger Smith | South Downs Bikes | S | 39 | 00:23:08 |
14 | 81 | Duncan Fuller | Lewes Wanderers | S | 38 | 00:23:14 |
14 | 29 | John Cordner | Eastbourne Rovers | V | 43 | 00:23:14 |
16 | 31 | Ian Hodge | Southborough Wheelers | V | 53 | 00:23:29 |
17 | 15 | Jason Le Goff | In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp | S | 37 | 00:23:34 |
18 | 41 | Carl Richardson | In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp | V | 48 | 00:23:35 |
19 | 76 | Mark Paton | Lewes Wanderers | V | 52 | 00:23:43 |
20 | 35 | Dominic Lowden | Lewes Wanderers | V | 55 | 00:23:49 |
21 | 71 | Neil Midgley | Lewes Wanderers | V | 40 | 00:23:51 |
22 | 36 | Dan Henchy | Eastbourne Rovers | S | 28 | 00:23:58 |
23 | 42 | Peter Ruane | In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp | V | 45 | 00:24:00 |
24 | 89 | Sam Dix | In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp | V | 41 | 00:24:02 |
25 | 56 | John-Paul Brophy | Eastbourne Rovers | S | 38 | 00:24:08 |
26 | 25 | Mel Roberton | Worthing Excelsior | V | 65 | 00:24:17 |
27 | 45 | Michael Davey | Eastbourne Rovers | S | 35 | 00:24:18 |
28 | 61 | Elisabeth Brama | Brighton Mitre | WS | 29 | 00:24:20 |
28 | 11 | Mike O'Gorman | Worthing Excelsior | V | 61 | 00:24:20 |
30 | 21 | Duncan Murdoch | Norwood Paragon CC | V | 49 | 00:24:21 |
31 | 16 | Michael Valks | Lewes Wanderers | V | 42 | 00:24:23 |
32 | 26 | Peter Baker | Lewes Wanderers | V | 55 | 00:24:32 |
33 | 62 | Malcolm Daly | Hastings & St Leonards CC | V | 52 | 00:24:46 |
34 | 78 | Emma Craddock | South Downs Bikes | WS | 37 | 00:24:48 |
35 | 68 | James Stone | West Kent RC | V | 44 | 00:24:50 |
36 | 75 | Geoff Smith | Eastbourne Rovers | V | 62 | 00:24:52 |
37 | 72 | Gary Burgess | Brighton Mitre | V | 48 | 00:25:03 |
38 | 67 | Tom Benjamin | Lewes Wanderers | V | 45 | 00:25:12 |
39 | 46 | Mark Pelling | In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp | V | 58 | 00:25:17 |
40 | 63 | Jay Chisnall | Brighton Mitre | V | 52 | 00:25:19 |
41 | 51 | Tom Cosgrove | VTTA London & Home Counties | V | 45 | 00:25:21 |
42 | 64 | Graeme Jeffery | Mid Sussex Triathlon Club | V | 40 | 00:25:27 |
43 | 32 | Simon Newell | Hastings & St Leonards CC | V | 51 | 00:25:30 |
44 | 86 | Michael Turner | Lewes Wanderers | V | 45 | 00:25:43 |
45 | 47 | Martin Komen | Lewes Wanderers | V | 48 | 00:25:50 |
46 | 43 | Andy Pelling | In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp | S | 39 | 00:25:52 |
47 | 39 | Stuart Hodd | Hastings & St Leonards CC | V | 44 | 00:25:57 |
48 | 87 | Emma Richards | Eastbourne Rovers | WS | 35 | 00:26:09 |
49 | 34 | Robert Jaques | Chippenham & Dist. Whs | V | 45 | 00:26:37 |
50 | 37 | Martin Sanwell | Mid Sussex Triathlon Club | S | 39 | 00:26:39 |
51 | 66 | Ade Fadero | Sussex Nomads | V | 51 | 00:26:40 |
52 | 54 | Michelle Rayne | Charlotteville CC | WS | 32 | 00:26:50 |
53 | 48 | John Powell | Team ASL360 | S | 35 | 00:26:52 |
54 | 59 | Clive Jackson | Central Sussex CC | V | 60 | 00:26:53 |
55 | 79 | Rachel Baker | Crawley Wheelers | WS | 39 | 00:26:55 |
56 | 27 | Stephen Gaston | Lewes Wanderers | V | 48 | 00:26:56 |
56 | 52 | Kevin Burton | Eastbourne Rovers | V | 57 | 00:26:56 |
58 | 57 | Tim Carpenter | Hastings & St Leonards CC | V | 51 | 00:27:26 |
59 | 22 | Helen Bullimore | Trainsharp RT | WV | 40 | 00:27:27 |
60 | 53 | David Beale | Lewes Wanderers | V | 67 | 00:27:57 |
61 | 82 | Joseph Jenner | Hastings & St Leonards CC | Jn | 16 | 00:27:59 |
62 | 17 | Paul Valks | Sussex Nomads | V | 69 | 00:28:17 |
63 | 44 | Andy Foster | Hastings & St Leonards CC | V | 46 | 00:28:19 |
64 | 23 | Peter Campany | Hastings & St Leonards CC | V | 67 | 00:28:46 |
65 | 73 | Kaye Dwyer | Lewes Wanderers | WV | 50 | 00:29:03 |
66 | 83 | Roy Robinson | Team Salesengine.co.uk | V | 66 | 00:29:19 |
67 | 84 | Peter Hayward | Hastings & St Leonards CC | V | 52 | 00:29:33 |
68 | 33 | Chris Parker | Hastings & St Leonards CC | V | 57 | 00:29:45 |
69 | 9 | Matthew Sumpter | In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp | S | 24 | 00:31:33 |
70 | 13 | Debbie Evers | Lewes Wanderers | WV | 53 | 00:31:38 |
71 | 69 | Mike Anton | East Grinstead CC | V | 44 | 00:32:47 |
72 | 74 | Oliver Grainge | Hastings & St Leonards CC | Jv | 14 | 00:33:06 |
73 | 8 | Maurice Carpenter | VTTA (Surrey/Sussex) | V | 80 | 00:33:55 |
74 | 24 | Stephen Pemberton | Brighton Mitre | V | 43 | 00:36:19 |
- | 12 | Piers Hamilton | In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp | V | 49 | DNS (A) |
- | 14 | Mark Bayliss | Addiscombe CC | S | 35 | DNS (A) |
- | 18 | Paul Holdaway | Hastings & St Leonards CC | S | 32 | DNS (A) |
- | 28 | Claire Holden | Eastbourne Rovers | WS | 33 | DNS (A) |
- | 49 | Doug Finch | Southborough Wheelers | V | 62 | DNS (A) |
- | 55 | Mark Frost | Lewes Wanderers | V | 45 | DNS (A) |
- | 60 | Simon McNamara | South Downs Bikes | S | 38 | DNS (A) |
- | 65 | Matthew Butt | Team ASL360 | S | 26 | DNS (A) |
- | 77 | Andy Eaton | Eastbourne Rovers | V | 51 | DNS (A) |