Articles
Thanet RC 2-up TTT 2013 Results
Monday 1 April 2013
Held on the QS/3a course.
POS'N | No: | NAME | CLUB | TEAM CAT. | TIME | VET+/- |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 21 | Jonathan Parker | Thanet RC | Comp | 21.06 | |
22 | Sam Bradford | PMR @ Toachim House | ||||
2 | 85 | Mark Hill | VeloRefined Aerosmiths | V | 21.28 | +3.37 |
86 | Andrew Meilak | VeloRefined Aerosmiths | ||||
3 | 89 | Nick Wilson | Rye & District Wheelers | V | 22.01 | +3.14 |
90 | Steve Gooch | Rye & District Wheelers | ||||
4 | 25 | Pete Elms | VeloRefined Aerosmiths | Comp | 22.02 | |
26 | Martin Glynn | VC Elan | ||||
5 | 47 | Richard McVey | Adalta cc | V | 22.04 | +2.58 |
48 | Mark Foulds | Adalta cc | ||||
6 | 93 | Andy Miles | VC Elan | 22.05 | ||
94 | Jon Sullivan | VC Elan | ||||
7 | 65 | Nick Malins | 4T+ Velo Club | 22.11 | ||
66 | Andrew MacPherson | 4T+ Velo Club | ||||
8 | 75 | Nick Marsh | VC Deal | V, Comp | 22.21 | +3.00 |
76 | Adrian Lyons | GS Invicta | ||||
9 | 7 | Carl Chapman | GS Invicta | V | 22.23 | +2.24 |
8 | Mark Whittaker | GS Invicta | ||||
10 | 79 | Jon Lyons | GS Invicta | V | 22.40 | +2.13 |
80 | Steve Castle | GS Invicta | ||||
11 | 61 | Garry Dunn | CC Bexley | V | 22.56 | +2.13 |
62 | Lee Willard | CC Bexley | ||||
12 | 51 | Sam Day | CS Grupetto | Comp | 23.31 | |
52 | Tony Day | Bigfoot CC | ||||
13= | 39 | Tim Kingston | Deal Tri | 24.22 | ||
40 | Chris Hovenden | Deal Tri | ||||
13= | 49 | Dave Williams | Kingsnorth International | V | 24.22 | +1.43 |
50 | Jeff Cross | Kingsnorth International | ||||
15 | 27 | Jacob Kennison | Medway Velo | Sen with Jun | 24.35 | |
28 | Tom Kennison | Medway Velo | ||||
16= | 81 | Rob Kennison | Medway Velo | 24.46 | ||
82 | Owen Thomas | Medway Velo | ||||
16= | 87 | Shay Giles | VC Elan | V | 24.46 | +2.19 |
88 | Ken Beecham | VC Elan | ||||
18 | 45 | Martin Foord | Abellio-SFA Racing Team | 24.51 | ||
46 | Richard Jones | Abellio-SFA Racing Team | ||||
19= | 5 | Colin Robinson | Thanet RC | Sen with Juv | 25.03 | |
6 | Ollie Robinson | Thanet RC | ||||
19= | 11 | Seb Dickson | Thanet RC | Sen with Jun | 25.03 | |
12 | Rob Milnes | Thanet RC | ||||
21 | 17 | Andrew Fearn | Medway Velo | 25.06 | ||
18 | Matthew Fearn | Medway Velo | ||||
22 | 63 | Colin Lukins | Medway Velo | V | 25.09 | +0.00 |
64 | Ian Stephens | Medway Velo | ||||
23= | 3 | John Beggs | VC Elan | V | 25.22 | +0.04 |
4 | Michael Linton | VC Elan | ||||
23= | 71 | Steve Smith | ClayCross RT | 25.22 | ||
72 | Andrew Smith | ClayCross RT | ||||
25 | 83 | Richard Masters | Wigmore CC | V | 25.29 | -0.16 |
84 | Ian Creasy | Wigmore CC | ||||
26 | 31 | Tyler Lemmon | Medway Velo | Sen with Jun | 25.37 | |
32 | Jacob Nicholson | Medway Velo | ||||
27 | 35 | Christian Hill | Adalta CC | Comp, Mix, Sen with Jun | 25.43 | |
36 | Sophia Joy | PMR @ Toachim House | ||||
28 | 55 | Ken Jones | Adalta CC | V | 25.58 | -0.36 |
56 | Tim Ramsden | Adalta CC | ||||
29 | 29 | Paul Kelk | Thanet RC | V | 25.59 | -0.50 |
30 | Gary Russell | Thanet RC | ||||
30 | 13 | Louise Mason | VeloRefined Aerosmiths | W | 26.20 | |
14 | Deborah Hope | VeloRefined Aerosmiths | ||||
31 | 53 | William Munday | Medway Velo | Sen with Jun | 26.22 | |
54 | Adam Mumford | Medway Velo | ||||
32 | 67 | Freddie King | Medway Velo | Jun | 26.26 | |
68 | Sydney Hawes | Medway Velo | ||||
33 | 19 | Pete Huckstep | Thanet RC | 26.29 | ||
20 | Steve Robertson | Thanet RC | ||||
34 | 59 | Cassie McGoldrick | PMR @ Toachim House | W, Sen with Jun | 26.38 | |
60 | Gemma Collins | PMR @ Toachim House | ||||
35 | 69 | Jill Cliff | GS Invicta | V, Mix | 26.49 | -1.00 |
70 | Mark Whittaker | GS Invicta | ||||
36 | 43 | Victoria Strila | Medway Velo | W, Comp | 26.52 | |
44 | Sally Smith | PMR @ Toachim House | ||||
37 | 15 | Jim Dickson | Thanet RC | Sen with Juv | 26.55 | |
16 | Olly Dickson | Thanet RC | ||||
38 | 57 | Michael Florey | Medway Velo | V | 27.43 | -2.08 |
58 | Harvey Pope | Medway Velo | ||||
39 | 77 | Nigel Smith | Medway Velo | 27.44 | ||
78 | Tom Knight | Medway Velo | ||||
40 | 23 | Mark Ball | Thanet RC | V | 28.22 | -3.31 |
24 | Chris Childs | Thanet RC | ||||
41 | 33 | Rob Edmondson | Thanet RC | Sen with Juv | 30.30 | |
34 | George Edmondson | Thanet RC | ||||
42 | 73 | Stan Franklin | Medway Velo | V | 31.28 | -5.09 |
74 | Paul Daniel | Medway Velo | ||||
43 | 91 | Murray Spencer | CC Bexley | V | 32.10 | -5.38 |
92 | Mick Morris | CC Bexley | ||||
44 | 1 | Terry Fearn | Thanet RC | Sen with Juv | 32.45 | |
2 | David Redmond | Thanet RC | ||||
45 | 37 | Diana Steptoe | Thanet RC | Mix | 34.02 | |
38 | John Barton | Thanet RC | ||||
46 | 9 | Tia Neame | Thanet RC | Mix, Sen with Juv | 35.17 | |
10 | Simon Neame | Thanet RC | ||||
47 | 41 | Rory Hopcraft | Abellio-SFA Racing Team | Comp, Mix | 45.47 | |
42 | Stephanie Waters | San Fairy Ann CC |