Saturday 12th March 2011
Held on the Q10/22 course
Veterans | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Order of Finish | |||||
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time | Std |
1 | David Williams * | Kingsnorth International | V | 23.38 | 6.24 |
2 | Edmund Spurgeon | Colchester Rovers | V | 25.31 | 6.14 |
3 | Chris Worsfold | API | V | 24.29 | 5.33 |
4 | Michael Coulter * | Gravesend CC | V | 25.04 | 5.26 |
5 | Michael Morris * | CC Bexley | V | 26.31 | 5.14 |
6 | John Duckworth * | VC Deal | V | 26.51 | 4.39 |
7 | Rodney Harrow * | Rye & District Wheelers | V | 27.09 | 4.21 |
8 | Steve Jezzard * | VC Deal | V | 23.05 | 4.02 |
9 | Simon Henderson * | Thanet RC | V | 23.11 | 3.56 |
10 | Christian Yates | East Grinstead CC | V | 23.21 | 3.46 |
11 | Chris Bax * | VC Deal | V | 25.44 | 3.36 |
12 | Keith Lyon * | Ashford Wheelers | V | 26.02 | 3.32 |
13 | Richard Masters | Wigmore CC | V | 22.58 | 3.32 |
14 | Carl Chapman | GS Invicta | V | 22.03 | 3.27 |
15 | Jon Archdeacon | De Laune CC | V | 22.53 | 3.13 |
16 | Ian Silvester * | De Laune CC | V | 23.48 | 3.06 |
17 | Bill Hawkes | Thanet RC | V | 23.04 | 3.02 |
18 | Alec Mayes * | Ashford Wheelers | V | 28.14 | 2.46 |
19 | John Bosley | San Fairy Ann CC | V | 24.40 | 2.40 |
20 | Kevin Gleadow | Kent Cycles RC | V | 26.03 | 2.35 |
21 | Andrew Ferry | Kent Cycles RC | V | 23.41 | 2.25 |
22 | Clive Bradburn * | San Fairy Ann CC | V | 28.09 | 2.21 |
23 | Kate Bosley | San Fairy Ann CC | L/V | 26.50 | 2.16 |
24 | Dave Haggart | De Laune CC | V | 25.19 | 2.14 |
25 | Mark Gidney * | 34th Nomads CC | V | 25.14 | 2.06 |
26 | Paul Hyde * | Kent Cycles RT | V | 26.50 | 1.35 |
27 | Brian Hood * | VTTA (Kent Group) | V | 28.16 | 1.18 |
28 | Colin Marshall * | 34th Nomads CC | V | 27.09 | 1.16 |
29 | Simon Lowe | De Laune CC | V | 26.44 | -0.14 |
30 | Jayne Wadsworth | De Laune CC | L/V | 27.55 | -0.48 |
31 | Sarah Archdeacon | De Laune CC | L/V | 29.06 | -1.46 |
32 | David Wiggins | San Fairy Ann CC | V | 30.05 | -2.58 |
Order of finish – Non Vets | |||||
1 | Dr. Will Mangar | In Gear | S | 20.54 | |
2 | Michael Barnes | Colour-Tech RT | Jun | 21.13 | |
3 | Conall Yates | In Gear | S | 21.46 | |
4 | Stephen Castle | GS Invicta | S | 23.07 | |
5 | Peter Nuttall | Southborough & District Whs | S | 30.48 | |
Non Starters | |||||
5 | Carl Bradford | San Fairy Ann CC (Apology) | |||
12 | Jack Edwards | San Fairy Ann CC | |||
14 | Wayne James | Ashford Wheelers (Apology) | |||
17 | Dean Chittention | San Fairy Ann CC (Apology) | |||
20 | Mike Piper | Kent Cycles RC (Apology) | |||
23 | Ted Boorman | East Grinstead CC | |||
35 | Gary Record | VC Deal | |||
Overall Scratch | |||||
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time | Std |
1 | Dr. Will Mangar | In Gear | S | 20.54 | |
2 | Michael Barnes | Colour-Tech RT | Jun | 21.13 | |
3 | Conall Yates | In Gear | S | 21.46 | |
4 | Carl Chapman | GS Invicta | V | 22.03 | 3.27 |
5 | Jon Archdeacon | De Laune CC | V | 22.53 | 3.13 |
6 | Richard Masters | Wigmore CC | V | 22.58 | 3.32 |
7 | Bill Hawkes | Thanet RC | V | 23.04 | 3.02 |
8 | Steve Jezzard * | VC Deal | V | 23.05 | 4.02 |
9 | Stephen Castle | GS Invicta | S | 23.07 | |
10 | Simon Henderson * | Thanet RC | V | 23.11 | 3.56 |
11 | Christian Yates | East Grinstead CC | V | 23.21 | 3.46 |
12 | David Williams * | Kingsnorth International | V | 23.38 | 6.24 |
13 | Andrew Ferry | Kent Cycles RC | V | 23.41 | 2.25 |
14 | Ian Silvester * | De Laune CC | V | 23.48 | 3.06 |
15 | Chris Worsfold | API | V | 24.29 | 5.33 |
16 | John Bosley | San Fairy Ann CC | V | 24.40 | 2.40 |
17 | Michael Coulter * | Gravesend CC | V | 25.04 | 5.26 |
18 | Mark Gidney * | 34th Nomads CC | V | 25.14 | 2.06 |
19 | Dave Haggart | De Laune CC | V | 25.19 | 2.14 |
20 | Edmund Spurgeon | Colchester Rovers | V | 25.31 | 6.14 |
21 | Chris Bax * | VC Deal | V | 25.44 | 3.36 |
22 | Keith Lyon * | Ashford Wheelers | V | 26.02 | 3.32 |
23 | Kevin Gleadow | Kent Cycles RC | V | 26.03 | 2.35 |
24 | Michael Morris * | CC Bexley | V | 26.31 | 5.14 |
25 | Simon Lowe | De Laune CC | V | 26.44 | -0.14 |
26 | Kate Bosley | San Fairy Ann CC | L/V | 26.50 | 2.16 |
27 | Paul Hyde * | Kent Cycles RT | V | 26.50 | 1.35 |
28 | John Duckworth * | VC Deal | V | 26.51 | 4.39 |
29 | Rodney Harrow * | Rye & District Wheelers | V | 27.09 | 4.21 |
30 | Colin Marshall * | 34th Nomads CC | V | 27.09 | 1.16 |
31 | Jayne Wadsworth | De Laune CC | L/V | 27.55 | -0.48 |
32 | Clive Bradburn * | San Fairy Ann CC | V | 28.09 | 2.21 |
33 | Alec Mayes * | Ashford Wheelers | V | 28.14 | 2.46 |
34 | Brian Hood * | VTTA (Kent Group) | V | 28.16 | 1.18 |
35 | Sarah Archdeacon | De Laune CC | L/V | 29.06 | -1.46 |
36 | David Wiggins | San Fairy Ann CC | V | 30.05 | -2.58 |
37 | Peter Nuttall | Southborough & District Whs | S | 30.48 |