Sunday 14th August 2011
Held on the Q50/1 course.
Pos | Rider | Club | Cat. | Vet. Std. | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Niall Digby | La Fuga-Sigma Sport | V | 00:17:52 | 02:00:11 |
2 | Gary Record | VC Deal * | S | n/a | 02:01:09 |
3 | Neil Harrigan | Gravesend CC | S | n/a | 02:03:06 |
4 | Simon Henderson | Thanet RC | V | 00:21:34 | 02:03:54 |
5 | Carl Ferri | Addiscombe CC | V | 00:13:58 | 02:04:05 |
6 | Lee Russell | VC Elan * | S | n/a | 02:04:55 |
7 | Adam Broyad | GS Invicta * | S | n/a | 02:05:57 |
8 | Mark Newton | Bec CC | V | 00:15:00 | 02:06:00 |
9 | Martin Brown | 7 Oaks Tri | V | 00:17:09 | 02:09:23 |
10 | Kevin Fearnshaw | TFN Tri Club | S | n/a | 02:09:40 |
11 | Paul Smith | Catford CC | S | n/a | 02:11:12 |
12 | Graham Painter | Chelmer CC | V | 00:05:01 | 02:12:00 |
13 | Matt Haigh | Essex Roads | V | 00:23:14 | 02:12:18 |
14 | William Ndifuna | GS Avanti | S | n/a | 02:14:18 |
15 | Chris Bax | VC Deal * | V | 00:21:56 | 02:15:57 |
16 | James Green | Catford CC | S | n/a | 02:16:12 |
17 | Michael Coulter | Gravesend CC | V | 00:25:33 | 02:17:04 |
18 | Ann Shuttleworth | Chelmer CC | LV | 00:09:06 | 02:20:45 |
19 | Louise Mason | Medway Velo | L | n/a | 02:21:29 |
20 | Simon Carter | Greenwich Tritons | S | n/a | 02:21:30 |
21 | Andy Burrows | Thanet RC | V | 00:25:37 | 02:23:08 |
22 | Steve Airey | Catford CC | V | 00:02:11 | 02:23:17 |
23 | Stephen Brake | Catford CC | V | -00:05:42 | 02:26:52 |
24 | Paula Dewar | VO2 Maximum RT | LV | 00:05:08 | 02:28:07 |
25 | Alec Mayes | Ashford Wheelers * | V | 00:13:00 | 02:30:50 |
26 | Peter Hayes | Catford CC | V | 00:15:24 | 02:30:51 |
27 | Richard Claxton | VC Elan * | V | 00:15:18 | 02:32:12 |
28 | Jim Hollands | Rye & District Wh. | V | 00:15:26 | 02:38:24 |
29 | Steve Maxted | Rye & District Wh. | V | 00:09:14 | 02:39:31 |
30 | Gavin Smith | Catford CC | S | n/a | 02:44:32 |
31 | Chris Parker | Hastings & St. Leonards CC | V | -00:11:32 | 02:44:47 |
32 | Russ Mason | Thornton RC | V | -00:05:53 | 02:47:18 |
33 | Mick James | Ashford Wheelers * | V | DNF | |
34 | Neil Hornett | Chelmer CC | S | n/a | DNF |
35 | Mark Wright | West Kent RC | V | DNS | |
36 | Graham Hines | San Fairy Ann CC | V | DNS | |
37 | Stephen Connery | Southborough & DW | V | DNS | |
38 | Carl Chapman | GS Invicta * | V | DNS | |
39 | Claire Lee | Shaftsbury CC | LV | DNS | |
40 | Reg Smith | Data Team Allstars | V | DNS | |