Sunday 29th May 2011
Held on the GS865 course. Provisional Results Only
No | Rider | Club | Time | Cat | STD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Steve DENNIS | East Grinstead CC | 1.30.17 | V | +29.49 |
2 | Rob PELHAM | Lewes Wanderers | 1.32.19 | S | - |
3 | Nick DWYER | Lewes Wanderers | 1.33.13 | V | +26.53 |
4 | David POLLARD | In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp | 1.34.06 | V | +32.25 |
5 | Peter MORRIS | Lewes Wanderers | 1.36.14 | S | - |
6 | Tom GLANDFIELD | Lewes Wanderers | 1.36.37 | S | - |
7 | Glenn LONGLAND | Antelope RT | 1.37.57 | V | +29.31 |
8 | Barry GOODSELL | Rye Wheelers | 1.40.34 | V | +18.39 |
9 | Stephen MORGAN | Tooting BC | 1.42.32 | V | +14.02 |
10 | Stuart DAVIS | Eastbourne Rovers | 1.43.48 | V | +10.10 |
11 | Jason LE GOFF | In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp | 1.43.56 | S | - |
12 | Geoff SMITH | Eastbourne Rovers | 1.44.32 | V | +27.46 |
13 | Peter BAKER | Lewes Wanderers | 1.45.07 | V | +20.27 |
14 | Mike ANTON | East Grinstead CC | 1.45.17 | V | +10.24 |
15 | Paul THATCHER | Brighton Mitre | 1.45.37 | V | +15.23 |
16 | Michael TURNER | Lewes Wanderers | 1.46.47 | V | +09.47 |
17 | Oliver TUCKLEY | Lewes Wanderers | 1.49.31 | V | +17.57 |
18 | Robert GILES | Rye Wheelers | 1.49.52 | V | +26.23 |
19 | Alan LLOYD | Lewes Wanderers | 1.50.53 | V | +20.27 |
20 | Adam FORD | Eastbourne Rovers | 1.53.14 | V | +00.44 |
21 | Chris MARTIN | Lewes Wanderers | 1.53.47 | V | +10.57 |
22 | Matt COOMBS | Lewes Wanderers | 1.54.03 | V | -00.05 |
23 | Andrew J GREEN | Old Portlians | 1.54.10 | V | +04.09 |
24 | Ben HARDISTY | East Grinstead CC | 1.55.02 | V | 09.37 |
25 | Andrew STOBBART | Eastbourne Rovers | 1.55.33 | V | +07.15 |
26 | Hugh PROCTER | Lewes Wanderers | 1.57.02 | V | +13.19 |
27 | Thomas BAKER | Lewes Wanderers | 1.58.38 | S | - |
28 | Anita JONES | Brighton Phoenix Tri | 2.02.54 | WS | - |
29 | Tim MILES | Hastings & St Leonards CC | 2.03.00 | V | +13.17 |
30 | Simon GROGAN | Hastings & St Leonards CC | 2.03.18 | V | +04.10 |
31 | Liz LUMBER | Eastbourne Rovers | 2.08.37 | WV | -03.58 |
32 | Chris PARKER | Hastings & St Leonards CC | 2.13.41 | V | -06.13 |
33 | Malcolm STRICKLAND | Thornton Road Club | 2.15.26 | V | 07.01 |
34 | Clive RICHARDSON | Eastbourne Rovers | 2.20.47 | V | +00.37 |
35 | Horry HEMSLEY | Lewes Wanderers | DNF | V | |
36 | Mark PATON | Lewes Wanderers | DNF | V | |
37 | David HICKMAN | Old Portlians | DNF | V | |
38 | Bronwen EWING | Rye Wheelers | DNS | WV | |
39 | Mark GIDNEY | 34 Nomads | DNS | V | |
40 | Jim HOLLANDS | Rye Wheelers | DNS | V | |
41 | Ian HENDRY | Hastings & St Leonards CC | DNS | V | |
42 | Iain BROGDEN | Eastbourne Rovers | DNS | V |