Saturday 14th May 2011
Held on the Q10/22 course. Provisional -These are my interpretation of the result board only
Tricycle Association (SE) Results | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
No | Name | Club | Cat | H'cp | Time |
1 | Richard Bailey | Redhill CC | Trike | 00:29:59 | 00:29:59 |
2 | Andrew Nye | Ashford Wheelers | Trike | 00:29:56 | 00:31:11 |
3 | John Hastings | CC Bexley | Trike | 00:29:33 | 00:35:03 |
4 | Tom Wakefield | CC Bexley | Trike | 00:31:01 | 00:36:46 |
CC Bexley Open 10 Mile Time Trial | |||||
No | Name | Club | Cat | Std | Time |
1 | Mike Piper | Kent Cycles RC | 00:21:49 | ||
2 | Carl Chapman | GS Invicta | Vet | 00:02:35 | 00:22:55 |
3 | Stephen Castle | GS Invicta | 00:22:56 | ||
4 | Simon Henderson | Thanet RC | Vet | 00:04:08 | 00:22:59 |
5 | Adrian Lyons | GS Invicta | Vet | 00:03:05 | 00:23:05 |
6 | Bill Hawkes | Thanet RC | Vet | 00:02:56 | 00:23:10 |
7 | Jon Archdeacon | De Laune CC | Vet | 00:02:50 | 00:23:16 |
8 | Michael Gore | San Fairy Ann CC | 00:23:25 | ||
9 | Ian Silvester | De Laune CC | Vet | 00:03:25 | 00:23:29 |
10 | Damian Cairns | San Fairy Ann CC | 00:23:44 | ||
11 | Dean Chiddention | San Fairy Ann CC | 00:23:56 | ||
12 | Mark Wright | In Gear | Vet | 00:01:56 | 00:23:58 |
13 | James Green | Catford CC | 00:24:23 | ||
14 | Carl Bradford | San Fairy Ann CC | Vet | 00:01:01 | 00:24:29 |
15 | Andrew Beswetherick | Catford CC | Vet | 00:03:04 | 00:24:50 |
16 | Mark Robert Gidney | 34 Nomads CC | Vet | 00:02:12 | 00:24:55 |
17 | Anthony Sizer | Wildside RT | 00:25:18 | ||
18 | Kevin Gleadlow | Kent Cycles RC | Vet | 00:02:51 | 00:25:47 |
19 | Peter Nicoll | CC Bexley | Vet | -00:00:25 | 00:26:07 |
20 | Matthew Norris | Medway Velo | 00:26:13 | ||
21 | Louise Mason | Medway Velo | Lady | 00:26:31 | |
22 | Jayne Wadsworth | De Laune CC | Lady/Vet | 00:00:24 | 00:26:43 |
23 | Clifford Linton Blake | Catford CC | Vet | -00:00:02 | 00:26:56 |
24 | Rodney Harrow | Rye & District Wheelers | Vet | 00:04:06 | 00:27:24 |
25 | Peter Hayes | Catford CC | Vet | 00:03:31 | 00:27:29 |
26 | Jason Gould | San Fairy Ann CC | Vet | -00:01:42 | 00:27:48 |
27 | Sarah Archdeacon | De Laune CC | Lady/Vet | -00:01:00 | 00:28:20 |
28 | Brian Hood | VTTA | Vet | 00:00:51 | 00:28:43 |
29 | Joseph Jenner | Hastings & St. Leonards CC | Juv | 00:28:45 | |
30 | Gary Matthews | S3-12 Multi-Sports | Vet | -00:00:08 | 00:28:46 |
31 | Ian Jenner | Limited Edition CC | Vet | -00:02:21 | 00:28:51 |
32 | Duncan Leith | 34 Nomads CC | Vet | 00:02:38 | 00:28:52 |
33 | Malcolm Adams | De Laune CC | Vet | 00:03:36 | 00:29:10 |
34 | Gavin Smith | Catford CC | 00:29:12 | ||
35 | Mark Evans | Gemini BC | 00:30:23 | ||
36 | Carmen Kubisa | Rye & District Wheelers | Lady/Vet | -00:03:23 | 00:30:43 |
37 | Peter Nuttall | Southborough & District Wheelers | 00:30:46 | ||
38 | Mathew Chaplin | Gemini BC | 00:30:48 | ||
39 | Michael Daniels | Southborough & District Wheelers | Vet | 00:02:51 | 00:30:59 |
40 | Malcolm Strickland | Thornton Road Club - 12 Min L/S | Vet | -00:16:54 | 00:45:46 |
Nigel Fox | Rye & District Wheelers | DNS | |||
Stuart McLeod | Del Tri | DNS | |||
Dr Will Manger | In Gear | DNS | |||
Kate Alderson | San Fairy Ann CC | Lady/Vet | DNS | ||
Olive Golding | Limited Edition CC | Lady/Vet | DNS |