Sunday 8th May 2011
Held on the Q25/8 course.
No | Rider | Club | Time | Cat | Std |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Peter Tadros | In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp | 00:51:52 | Vet | 00:14:08 |
2 | Kevin Tye | Data Team Allstars | 00:52:06 | Vet | 00:18:29 |
3 | Seth Kay | Data Team Allstars | 00:52:38 | ||
4 | Andrew Meilak | Data Team Allstars | 00:54:35 | Vet | 00:13:25 |
5 | Gary Record | VC Deal | 00:55:13 | Jnr | |
6 | David Wheeler | In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp | 00:55:55 | Vet | 00:11:35 |
7 | Tim Stevens | 34th Nomads CC - GEM Hygiene | 00:56:04 | Vet | 00:15:03 |
8 | Jamie Beecham | VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles | 00:56:46 | ||
9 | Nick Wilson | Rye & District Wheelers | 00:56:48 | Vet | 00:12:45 |
10 | Patrick Brennan | a3crg | 00:56:49 | ||
11 | Nick Leech | In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp | 00:56:54 | Vet | 00:10:36 |
12 | Steve Gooch | Rye & District Wheelers | 00:56:56 | Vet | 00:11:35 |
13 | Jon Archdeacon | De Laune CC | 00:57:01 | Vet | 00:10:29 |
14 | Carl Chapman | GS Invicta - Eye Level Optical | 00:57:06 | Vet | 00:08:54 |
15 | Richard Masters | Wigmore CC | 00:57:13 | Vet | 00:11:18 |
16 | Peter Dixon | Willesden CC | 00:57:14 | Vet | 00:09:46 |
17 | Simon Henderson | Thanet Road Club | 00:57:35 | Vet | 00:12:29 |
18 | Mark Hill | Data Team Allstars | 00:57:53 | Vet | 00:09:37 |
19 | Lee Buckman | Ashford Wheelers CC | 00:58:37 | ||
20 | Barry Goodsell | Rye & District Wheelers | 00:58:41 | Vet | 00:10:21 |
21 | Keith Walker | Wigmore CC | 00:58:49 | Vet | 00:10:13 |
22 | Michael Gore | San Fairy Ann | 00:59:04 | ||
23 | Jack Edwards | San Fairy Ann | 00:59:11 | Jnr | |
24 | Steve Hopkins | Ashford Wheelers CC | 00:59:24 | Vet | 00:09:38 |
25 | Stuart Hourigan | 34th Nomads CC - GEM Hygiene | 00:59:24 | ||
26 | Ed Simpson | Greenwich Tritons | 00:59:24 | Vet | 00:09:07 |
27 | Andrew Ferry | Kent Cycles RC | 00:59:24 | Vet | 00:08:06 |
28 | Neil Colvin | 7 Oaks Tri | 00:59:39 | Vet | 00:13:37 |
29 | Tim Sheppard | Ashford Wheelers CC | 00:59:42 | ||
30 | Alan MacInnes | East Grinstead CC | 01:00:07 | ||
31 | Martin Brown | 7 Oaks Tri | 01:00:13 | Vet | 00:10:54 |
32 | Jeremy Temple | VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles | 01:00:20 | Vet | 00:09:13 |
33 | Richard Payn | 34th Nomads CC - GEM Hygiene | 01:00:23 | Vet | 00:09:10 |
34 | Shay Giles | VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles | 01:00:40 | Vet | 00:19:25 |
35 | Mark Wright | In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp | 01:00:53 | Vet | 00:06:07 |
36 | Steve Thurgood | Sydenham Wheelers | 01:00:55 | ||
37 | Andrew Macey | Ashford Wheelers CC | 01:01:05 | Vet | 00:09:30 |
38 | Rick Perkins | Thanet Road Club | 01:01:18 | Vet | 00:06:42 |
39 | Ron Keeble | 34th Nomads CC - GEM Hygiene | 01:01:35 | Vet | 00:17:55 |
40 | Bronwen Ewing | Rye & District Wheelers | 01:01:49 | Lady/Vet | 00:10:54 |
41 | Christopher Bax | VC Deal | 01:01:54 | Vet | 00:14:09 |
42 | Dave Stocker | San Fairy Ann | 01:02:12 | Vet | 00:06:50 |
43 | Michael Coulter | Gravesend CC | 01:02:28 | Vet | 00:15:52 |
44 | Michael Pumphrey | Thornton Road Club | 01:02:46 | Vet | 00:08:53 |
45 | Robert Giles | Rye & District Wheelers | 01:02:55 | Vet | 00:16:00 |
46 | Robert Wood | Team Darenth | 01:02:57 | Vet | 00:06:05 |
47 | Andy MacPherson | Thanet Road Club | 01:03:09 | Vet | 00:03:21 |
48 | Trevor Bridge | TriSpirit Team | 01:03:19 | Vet | 00:07:16 |
49 | Kevin Gleadow | Kent Cycles RC | 01:03:27 | Vet | 00:10:22 |
50 | Mark Amon | Rye & District Wheelers | 01:03:27 | Vet | 00:05:35 |
51 | Kenneth Beecham | VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles | 01:03:28 | Vet | 00:15:27 |
52 | James Wood | Team Darenth | 01:03:29 | Juv | |
53 | John Laker | Thornton Road Club | 01:03:49 | Vet | 00:07:50 |
54 | Deborah Percival | 34th Nomads CC - GEM Hygiene | 01:03:53 | Lady/Vet | 00:11:02 |
55 | David Spice | TriSpirit Team | 01:04:31 | Vet | 00:12:06 |
56 | Lance Woodman | In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp | 01:05:33 | Vet | 00:06:38 |
57 | Jayne Wadsworth | De Laune CC | 01:06:19 | Lady/Vet | 00:03:45 |
58 | Rodney Harrow | Rye & District Wheelers | 01:06:49 | Vet | 00:13:52 |
59 | Sarah Sutton | San Fairy Ann | 01:06:56 | Lady | |
60 | John Duckworth | VC Deal | 01:07:15 | Vet | 00:13:26 |
61 | Andy Burrows | Thanet Road Club | 01:07:35 | Vet | 00:13:42 |
62 | Nigel Smith | Southborough & District Wheelers | 01:07:42 | Vet | 00:01:12 |
63 | Andrew Durling | San Fairy Ann | 01:07:43 | ||
64 | Stephen Bishop | Wigmore CC | 01:07:59 | Vet | 00:00:59 |
65 | David Page | Rye & District Wheelers | 01:08:26 | Vet | 00:12:51 |
66 | Richard Claxton | VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles | 01:09:37 | Vet | 00:11:04 |
67 | Ian Turner | Southborough & District Wheelers | 01:09:47 | Vet | 00:07:58 |
68 | Sarah Archdeacon | De Laune CC | 01:10:13 | Lady/Vet | 00:00:22 |
69 | Alastair Simpson | San Fairy Ann | 01:10:15 | Vet | 00:00:42 |
70 | Stanley Franklin | Medway Velo | 01:10:46 | Vet | 00:08:44 |
71 | Russ Mason | Thornton Road Club | 01:11:17 | Vet | 00:06:28 |
72 | Steve Maxted | Rye & District Wheelers | 01:11:27 | Vet | 00:09:14 |
73 | Steve Robertson | Thanet Road Club | 01:12:01 | ||
74 | George Siggery | Data Team Allstars | 01:13:11 | Vet | 00:07:11 |
75 | Rachelle Pumphrey | Thornton Road Club | 01:15:52 | Lady/Vet | 00:00:11 |
76 | Susan Spice | TriSpirit Team | 01:15:53 | Lady/Vet | 00:06:37 |
77 | Jim Hollands | Rye & District Wheelers | 01:15:59 | Vet | 00:07:45 |
78 | Amber Carroll | Rye & District Wheelers | 01:16:47 | Lady/Vet | 00:05:40 |
79 | Jodie Hope | San Fairy Ann | 01:17:44 | Lady | |
80 | Rebecca Wilson | Rye & District Wheelers | 01:19:34 | Lady/Vet | 00:06:18 |
81 | Julie Bryant | Rye & District Wheelers | 01:20:22 | Lady/Vet | 00:04:53 |
82 | Brenda Davies | Rye & District Wheelers | 01:24:02 | Lady/Vet | 00:02:15 |
Stephen Castle | GS Invicta - Eye Level Optical | DNS | |||
Ian Silvester | De Laune CC | DNS | Vet | 01:09:33 | |
Jason Gould | San Fairy Ann | DNS | Vet | 01:07:30 | |
Paul Daniel | Medway Velo | DNS | Vet | 01:11:07 | |
Carmen Kubisa | Rye & District Wheelers | DNS | Lady/Vet | 01:10:35 | |
Kevin Grimshaw | Bigfoot CC | DNS | Vet | 01:08:00 | |
Paul Buckley | Wigmore CC | DNS | Vet | 01:09:02 | |
Carole Gandy | Kent Cycles RC | DNS | Lady/Vet | 01:25:00 | |
Craig Ewing | Rye & District Wheelers | DNS | Vet | 01:11:07 | |
Donald Houghton | Thornton Road Club | DNS | Vet | 01:06:30 | |
Keith Ward | Gravesend CC | DNS | Vet | 01:17:11 | |
Andrew Iggulden | VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles | DNS | Vet | 01:09:02 | |
Sarah Dowling | Greenwich Tritons | DNS | Lady/Vet | 01:10:35 | |
Mark Williams | Kent Cycles RC | DNS | Vet | 01:06:30 | |
Nick Howlett | Wigmore CC | DNS | Vet | 01:10:35 | |
Reg Smith | Data Team Allstars | DNS | Vet | 01:18:55 | |
Michael Morris | CC Bexley | DNS | Vet | 01:21:17 | |
Malcolm Davies | VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles | DNS | |||
Colin Webster | Woolwich CC | DNS | Vet | 01:09:33 | |
Lee Russell | VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles | DNS | |||
Steve Jezzard | VC Deal | DNS | Vet | 01:10:04 | |
Paul Burrows | Kent Cycles RC | DNS | |||
Bill Hawkes | Thanet Road Club | DNS | Vet | 01:07:30 | |