Sunday 3rd April 2010
Held on the Q25/20 course. Provisional Results only - Thanks to Bob Giles (Rye Wheelers)
No | Rider | Club | Gender | Cat | Std | Time | + |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | STEVE BERRY | SAN FAIRY ANN | M | VET | 1.06.30 | 54.38 | 11.52 |
2 | SETH KAY | DATA TEAM ALLSTARS | M | SENIOR | 55.29 | ||
3 | ANDREW MEILAK | DATA TEAM ALLSTARS | M | VET | 1.08.00 | 56.36 | 11.24 |
4 | LEE TURNER | SIGMASPORT | M | VET | 1.07.00 | 56.43 | 10.17 |
5 | MICHAEL BARNES | COLOUR-TECH RT | M | SENIOR | 56.49 | ||
6 | PHIL BULL | VC ELAN | M | VET | 1.13.49 | 57.12 | 16.37 |
7 | CARL CHAPMAN | G S INVICTA | M | VET | 1.06.00 | 59.15 | 6.45 |
8 | KEITH WALKER | WIGMORE CC | M | VET | 1.09.02 | 1.00.21 | 8.41 |
9 | NICK KINSEY | DE LAUNE CC | M | VET | 1.11.39 | 1.00.45 | 10.54 |
10 | CHRISTIAN YATES | EAST GRINSTEAD CC | M | VET | 1.10.04 | 1.00.58 | 9.60 |
11 | NEIL HARRIGAN | GRAVESEND C.C. | M | SENIOR | 1.01.23 | ||
12 | JACK EDWARDS | SAN FAIRY ANN | M | JUNIOR | 1.01.55 | ||
13 | BILL HAWKES | THANET R C | M | VET | 1.07.30 | 1.02.09 | 5.21 |
14 | KEVIN GRIMSHAW | BIGFOOT CC | M | VET | 1.08.00 | 1.02.13 | 5.47 |
15 | DAVID WILLIAMS | KINGSNORTH INTL | M | VET | 1.17.11 | 1.03.04 | 14.07 |
16 | STEVE HUMPHREY | SOUTHBOROUGH WHS | M | VET | 1.08.31 | 1.03.14 | 5.17 |
17 | ANTHONY SIZER | WILDSIDE R T | M | SENIOR | 1.03.22 | ||
18 | MICHAEL COULTER | GRAVESEND C.C. | M | VET | 1.18.20 | 1.04.00 | 14.20 |
19 | CAROLE GANDY | BORN TO BIKE, | L | VET | 1.25.00 | 1.04.07 | 20.53 |
20 | PETER ROWE | SOUTHBOROUGH WHS | M | VET | 1.09.02 | 1.04.08 | 4.54 |
21 | JOHN BOSLEY | SAN FAIRY ANN | M | VET | 1.10.35 | 1.04.19 | 6.16 |
22 | MIKE HAWKINS | VELOCITY | M | VET | 1.13.49 | 1.04.27 | 9.22 |
23 | NICK MARSH | VC DEAL | M | VET | 1.10.35 | 1.04.36 | 5.59 |
24 | ROBERT GILES | RYE AND DISTRICT WHS | M | VET | 1.18.55 | 1.04.51 | 14.04 |
25 | IAN BASHFORD | OLD PORTLIANS C C | M | VET | 1.13.49 | 1.04.56 | 8.53 |
26 | CHRISTOPHER BAX | V C DEAL | M | VET | 1.15.29 | 1.06.01 | 9.28 |
27 | PHILIP HAWKES | ADDISCOMBE | M | VET | 1.06.30 | 1.06.14 | 0.16 |
28 | JASON GOULD | SAN FAIRY ANN | M | VET | 1.07.00 | 1.06.47 | 0.13 |
29 | ANDREW GIBSON | GRAVESEND C.C. | M | VET | 1.06.30 | 1.07.19 | -0.39 |
30 | KATE BOSLEY | SAN FAIRY ANN | L | VET | 1.14.55 | 1.08.08 | 6.47 |
31 | SIMON HENDERSON | THANET R C | M | VET | 1.10.04 | 1.08.39 | 1.25 |
32 | PETER NICOLL | CC BEXLEY | M | V | 1.06.00 | 1.08.44 | -2.44 |
33 | ANDY BURROWS | THANET R C | M | VET | 1.21.17 | 1.08.59 | 12.18 |
34 | GRAHAM HINES | WEST KENT RC | M | VET | 1.12.43 | 1.11.13 | 1.30 |
35 | SARAH SUTTON | SAN FAIRY ANN | L | SENIOR | 1.12.02 | ||
36 | COLIN INETT | THANET R C | M | VET | 1.22.30 | 1.12.58 | 9.32 |
- | NICK LEECH | INGEAR QUICKVIT | M | VET | 1.07.30 | APOL | |
- | REG SMITH | DATA TEAM ALLSTARS | M | VET | 1.17.45 | APOL | |
TRACEY HORNE | WILDSIDE R T | L | VET | 1.11.07 | APOL | ||
MARK HORNE | WILDSIDE R T | M | VET | 1.07.00 | APOL | ||
PAUL SMITH | CATFORD C C | M | SENIOR | DNS | |||
ROBERT SAPP | MEDWAY VELO | M | SENIOR | DNS | |||
DEAN CHIDDENTION | SAN FAIRY ANN | M | SENIOR | DNS | |||
PAUL HARKNETT | CAMEL VALLEY C&TC | M | VET | 1.20.41 | DNS | ||
ALAN THYNNE | RYE AND DISTRICT WHS | M | SENIOR | DNS | |||
EDWARD BOORMAN | EAST GRINSTEAD CC | M | VET | 1.21.53 | DNS | ||
CARL BRADFORD | GS INVICTA | M | SENIOR | DNS | |||
GEORGE SIGGERY | DATA TEAM ALLSTARS | M | V | 1.06.00 | DNS | ||
TIM BAYLEY | ARTIC PREMIER RT | M | SENIOR | DNS | |||
PETER HAYES | CATFORD C C | M | VET | 1.19.30 | DNS | ||
ALAN CREWE | 7 OAK TRI | M | VET | 1.06.30 | DNS |