Sunday 11 August 2013
Held on the G25/89. Course shortened to 13.9 miles due to Road works.
Pos | Race Number | Name | Club | Actual Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 20 | Steve Kane | Brighton Excelsior C.C. | 29:19 |
2nd | 80 | Nick Dwyer | Lewes Wanderers | 29:27 |
3rd | 70 | David Pollard | In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT | 30:03 |
4th | 55 | Phil Allen | Lewes Wanderers | 30:07 |
5th | 40 | Iain Brogden | Eastbourne Rovers C.C. | 30:26 |
6th | 60 | Andrew Meilak | Velorefined Aerosmiths | 30:34 |
7th | 62 | Neil Harris | 7-Oaks Triathon Club | 30:58 |
8th | 15 | Marc Townsend | Eastbourne Rovers C.C. | 31:04 |
9th | 31 | Robert Rollings | Lewes Wanderers | 31:13 |
10th | 51 | Jimmy George | V02 Maximum RT | 31:35 |
11th | 57 | George Welfare | Eastbourne Rovers C.C. | 31:47 |
12th | 41 | Ian Hodge | Southborough & District Wheelers | 31:48 |
13th | 46 | Peter Ruane | In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT | 31:51 |
14th | 71 | Steven Willis | Eastbourne Rovers C.C. | 31:56 |
15th | 56 | Carl Richardson | In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT | 32:01 |
16th | 19 | Noel Miles | East Grinstead T.C. | 32:03 |
17th | 36 | Jason Le Goff | In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT | 32:10 |
18th | 66 | John Cordner | Eastbourne Rovers C.C. | 32:12 |
19th | 21 | Christian Yates | East Grinstead C.C. | 32:24 |
20th | 22 | Andy Payne | G S Stella | 32:48 |
21st | 25 | Richard Tully | Elite Cycling | 33:12 |
22nd | 17 | Samuel Ramsey | Lewes Wanderers | 33:13 |
23rd | 16 | Stephen Morgan | Tooting BC | 33:20 |
24th | 18 | Jack Priddle | Eastbourne Rovers C.C. | 33:21 |
25th | 27 | Shane Hills | Eastbourne Rovers C.C. | 33:36 |
26th | 23 | Matthew Dowle | Eastbourne Rovers C.C. | 33:37 |
27th | 6 | James Stone | Brighton Excelsior C.C. | 33:44 |
28th | 5 | Tony Reeves | G S Stella | 33:50 |
29th | 47 | Gary Burgess | Brighton Mitre C.C. | 33:54 |
30th | 2 | Stuart Kirkham | Lewes Wanderers | 34:02 |
31st | 32 | Geoff Smith | Eastbourne Rovers C.C. | 34:12 |
32nd | 33 | Simon Newell | Hastings & St. Leonards C.C. | 34:16 |
33rd | 77 | Malcom Daly | Hastings & St. Leonards C.C. | 34:17 |
34th | 73 | Craig Ormiston | V02 Maximum RT | 34:19 |
35th | 59 | Andy Foster | In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT | 34:35 |
36th | 44 | Alan Robinson | Central Sussex C.C. | 34:38 |
37th | 42 | Ben Fielden | G S Stella | 34:40 |
38th | 7 | Alan Lloyd | Lewes Wanderers | 34:42 |
39th | 13 | Helen Bullimore | Trainsharp RT | 35:05 |
40th | 52 | Oliver Tuckley | Lewes Wanderers | 35:16 |
41st | 83 | Stephen Gaston | Lewes Wanderers | 35:17 |
42nd | 3 | Richard Woodward | East Grinstead C.C. | 35:24 |
43rd | 43 | Andy Eaton | Eastbourne Rovers C.C. | 35:28 |
44th | 53 | Craig Nilsson | Rye & Dist Wheelers | 35:37 |
45th | 1 | Christine Bertram | Eastbourne Rovers C.C. | 35:46 |
46th | 38 | Nigel Stevens | VTTA Surrey/Sussex | 36:07 |
47th | 58 | Gina McGeever | Brighton Mitre C.C. | 36:08 |
48th | 4 | Clive Jackson | Central Sussex C.C. | 37:06 |
49th | 84 | Paula Dewar | V02 Maximum RT | 37:07 |
50th | 9 | Martin Horscroft | Eastbourne Rovers C.C. | 37:25 |
51st | 14 | Luke De Quay | East Grinstead C.C. | 38:11 |
52nd | 34 | Paul Turner | East Grinstead C.C. | 38:26 |
53rd | 78 | Kaye Dwyer | Lewes Wanderers | 38:49 |
54th | 49 | Robin Johnson | Brighton Mitre C.C. | 39:02 |
55th | 54 | Tom Bailey | Kettering CC | 40:45 |
24 | Gemma Hayes | East Grinstead C.C. | DNS | |
28 | Alan Walker | South Eastern R.C. | DNS | |
30 | Jeremy Wootton | Worthing Excelsior | DNS | |
37 | Oliver Walker | South Eastern R.C. | DNS | |
48 | Katie Crowe | Crystal Palace Triathletes | DNS | |
50 | Matthew Woods | Eastbourne Rovers C.C. | DNS | |
61 | Michael Valks | Lewes Wanderers | DNS | |
63 | Paul Valks | Sussex Nomads | DNS | |
64 | Laurie Broad | San Fairy Ann C.C. | DNS | |
68 | Rebecca Wilson | Rye & Dist Wheelers | DNS | |
76 | Michael Davey | Eastbourne Rovers C.C. | DNS | |
81 | Steve Gooch | Rye & Dist Wheelers | DNS | |
82 | Ben Brandon | Kingston Wheelers | DNS | |
85 | Nick Wilson | Rye & Dist Wheelers | DNS | |
87 | Mark Amon | Rye & Dist Wheelers | DNF | |
8 | Bryn Reeves | Horsham Cycling | DNS | |
10 | Brian Molloy | 34 Nomads C.C. | DNS | |
11 | Neil Midgley | Lewes Wanderers | DNS | |
12 | Tony Murphy | Eastbourne Rovers C.C. | DNS | |
26 | Mark Frost | Lewes Wanderers | DNS | |
29 | Mark Bashford | East Grinstead C.C. | DNS | |
35 | Mark Paton | Lewes Wanderers | DNS | |
39 | Bob Harber | Brighton Excelsior C.C. | DNS | |
45 | Christopher Wolton | Southborough & District Wheelers | DNS | |
65 | Charl Jordaan | In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT | DNS | |
67 | Steve Head | Lewes Wanderers | DNS | |
69 | Jack Donaldson | Dulwich Paragon CC | DNS | |
72 | Ian Leeding | Lewes Wanderers | DNS | |
74 | Alan Crewe | 7-Oaks Triathon Club | DNS | |
75 | Chris Twine | Worthing Excelsior | DNS | |
79 | Les Humphrey | South Eastern R.C. | DNS | |
86 | Keith Brown | V02 Maximum RT | DNS |