Saturday 3 August 2013
Held on the Q10/22 course.
ACTUAL RESULT | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos. | No. | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | 50 | Kevin Tye | Velorefined Aerosmiths | V51 | 00:20:12 |
2 | 35 | Jon Sullivan | VC Elan | V40 | 00:20:41 |
3 | 25 | Jonathan Parker | PMR@Toachim House | S | 00:20:58 |
4 | 44 | Sam Bradford | PMR@Toachim House | S | 00:21:21 |
5 | 5 | Andrew Meilak | Velorefined Aerosmiths | V47 | 00:21:30 |
6 | 49 | Nick Malins | 4T+ VC | V44 | 00:21:30 |
7 | 40 | Phil Bull | Velorefined Aerosmiths | V57 | 00:22:00 |
8 | 10 | Simon Henderson | Thanet RC | V50 | 00:22:03 |
9 | 30 | Andy Miles | VC Elan | V44 | 00:22:16 |
10 | 45 | Keith Brown | V02 Maximum RT | V41 | 00:22:31 |
11 | 18 | Steve Smith | Clay Cross RT | S | 00:22:31 |
12 | 39 | Andrew Ferry | Bigfoot CC | V46 | 00:22:45 |
13 | 34 | Martin Dickinson | Deal Tri | V42 | 00:22:52 |
14 | 20 | Reg Smith | Velorefined Aerosmiths | V67 | 00:23:14 |
15 | 29 | Pete Elms | Velorefined Aerosmiths | V46 | 00:23:25 |
16 | 47 | Dick Naylor | Abellio-SFA RT | V66 | 00:23:36 |
17 | 22 | Jason Gould | Abellio-SFA RT | V45 | 00:23:36 |
18 | 7 | Kelly Wyld | Ocean Lake Tri | V42 | 00:23:55 |
19 | 13 | Rory Hopcraft | Abellio-SFA RT | S | 00:23:58 |
20 | 14 | Andrew Dixon | Wigmore CC | V54 | 00:24:05 |
21 | 8 | Sam Day | CS Grupetto | S | 00:24:06 |
22 | 3 | Mark Amon | Rye & District Whs | V48 | 00:24:07 |
23 | 23 | Chris Bax | PMR@Toachim House | V61 | 00:24:17 |
24 | 2 | Matt Waters | Abellio-SFA RT | S | 00:24:25 |
25 | 1 | Johan Stegers | Lewes Wandererers CC | V50 | 00:24:39 |
26 | 48 | David Williams | Kingsnorth Interl | V63 | 00:24:47 |
27 | 12 | Robert Giles | PMR@Toachim House | V66 | 00:25:03 |
28 | 32 | Jeremy Saynor | VC Deal | V50 | 00:25:04 |
29 | 42 | Michael Coulter | Gravesend CC | V65 | 00:25:19 |
30 | 27 | Kevin Gleadow | Kent Cycles RC | V57 | 00:25:32 |
31 | 4 | Emma Lewis | PMR@Toachim House | LS | 00:25:55 |
32 | 24 | Peter Huckstep | Thanet RC | V63 | 00:26:05 |
33 | 36 | Rodney Harrow | Rye & Dist Wheelers | V69 | 00:26:07 |
34 | 43 | Andy Burrows | Thanet RC | V70 | 00:26:15 |
35 | 38 | Keeley Chalk | Trainsharp RT | LV43 | 00:26:22 |
36 | 46 | Chris Cowlard | VC De Laune CC | V59 | 00:26:41 |
37 | 19 | Andrew Durling | SFA CC | V51 | 00:26:43 |
38 | 28 | Sally Smith | PMR@Toachim House | LS | 00:26:53 |
39 | 26 | Andrew McCall | Thanet RC | V59 | 00:26:54 |
40 | 9 | Malcolm Adams | VC De Laune CC | V74 | 00:28:12 |
41 | 31 | Laurie Broad | SFA CC | V78 | 00:29:24 |
42 | 16 | Ernist Mackey | Medway Velo | V73 | 00:29:48 |
43 | 21 | Les Humphrey | South Eastern RC | V73 | 00:30:39 |
44 | 11 | Stephen Waters | SFA CC | V52 | 00:33:56 |
45 | 6 | Stephanie Waters | SFA CC | LS | 00:37:25 |
46 | 15 | Kevin Grimshaw | Bigfoot CC | V47 | DNS apol |
47 | 17 | Tony Day | Bigfoot CC | V42 | DNS apol |
48 | 33 | Angela Manser | Bigfoot CC | LV41 | DNS apol |
49 | 37 | John Tidyman | Abellio-SFA RT | S | DNS apol |
50 | 41 | Paul Mepham | VC Elan | V68 | DNS apol |
RESULTS ON AGE STANDARD | |||||
Pos. | No. | Name | Club | Cat | +/- |
1 | 50 | Kevin Tye | Velorefined Aerosmiths | V51 | 00:06:38 |
2 | 40 | Phil Bull | Velorefined Aerosmiths | V57 | 00:05:20 |
3 | 35 | Jon Sullivan | VC Elan | V40 | 00:05:18 |
4 | 20 | Reg Smith | Velorefined Aerosmiths | V67 | 00:05:18 |
5 | 5 | Andrew Meilak | Velorefined Aerosmiths | V47 | 00:05:02 |
6 | 49 | Nick Malins | 4T+ VC | V44 | 00:04:48 |
7 | 47 | Dick Naylor | Abellio-SFA RT | V66 | 00:04:47 |
8 | 10 | Simon Henderson | Thanet RC | V50 | 00:04:42 |
9 | 30 | Andy Miles | VC Elan | V44 | 00:04:02 |
10 | 39 | Andrew Ferry | Bigfoot CC | V46 | 00:03:42 |
11 | 45 | Keith Brown | V02 Maximum RT | V41 | 00:03:33 |
12 | 23 | Chris Bax | PMR@Toachim House | V61 | 00:03:27 |
13 | 12 | Robert Giles | PMR@Toachim House | V66 | 00:03:20 |
14 | 34 | Martin Dickinson | Deal Tri | V42 | 00:03:17 |
15 | 48 | David Williams | Kingsnorth International | V63 | 00:03:12 |
16 | 29 | Pete Elms | Velorefined Aerosmiths | V46 | 00:03:02 |
17 | 14 | Andrew Dixon | Wigmore CC | V54 | 00:02:59 |
18 | 42 | Michael Coulter | Gravesend CC | V65 | 00:02:55 |
19 | 22 | Jason Gould | Abellio-SFA RT | V45 | 00:02:47 |
20 | 43 | Andy Burrows | Thanet RC | V70 | 00:02:47 |
21 | 36 | Rodney Harrow | Rye & Dist Wheelers | V69 | 00:02:45 |
22 | 3 | Mark Amon | Rye & District Whs | V48 | 00:02:29 |
23 | 7 | Kelly Wyld | Ocean Lake Tri | V42 | 00:02:14 |
24 | 1 | Johan Stegers | Lewes Wandererers CC | V50 | 00:02:11 |
25 | 38 | Keeley Chalk | Trainsharp RT | LV43 | 00:01:57 |
26 | 24 | Peter Huckstep | Thanet RC | V63 | 00:01:54 |
27 | 27 | Kevin Gleadow | Kent Cycles RC | V57 | 00:01:48 |
28 | 9 | Malcolm Adams | VC De Laune CC | V74 | 00:01:41 |
29 | 32 | Jeremy Saynor | VC Deal | V50 | 00:01:41 |
30 | 31 | Laurie Broad | SFA CC | V78 | 00:01:34 |
31 | 46 | Chris Cowlard | VC De Laune CC | V59 | 00:00:51 |
32 | 26 | Andrew McCall | Thanet RC | V59 | 00:00:38 |
32 | 19 | Andrew Durling | SFA CC | V51 | 00:00:07 |
33 | 16 | Ernist Mackey | Medway Velo | V73 | -00:00:09 |
34 | 21 | Les Humphrey | South Eastern RC | V73 | -00:01:00 |
35 | 11 | Stephen Waters | SFA CC | V52 | -00:07:02 |